List of members of the 9th Lok Sabha
This is a list of members of the 9th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 9th Lok Sabha (1989 to 1991) at the 1989 Indian general election.[1]
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | GEN | Manoranjan Bhakta | Indian National Congress |
Chandigarh
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chandigarh | GEN | Harmohan Dhawan | Janata Dal |
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dadra and Nagar Haveli | ST | Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Delkar | Bharatiya Navshakti Party |
Daman and Diu
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daman and Diu | GEN | Devjibhai Tandel | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Delhi
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Delhi | GEN | Lal Krishna Advani | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
2 | South Delhi | GEN | Madan Lal Khurana | ||
3 | Outer Delhi | GEN | Tarif Singh | Janata Dal | |
4 | East Delhi | GEN | H. K. L. Bhagat | Indian National Congress | |
5 | Chandni Chowk | GEN | Jai Prakash Aggarwal | ||
6 | Delhi Sadar | GEN | Vijay Kumar Malhotra | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
7 | Karol Bagh | SC | Kalka Dass |
Lakshadweep
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lakshadweep | ST | P.M. Sayeed | Indian National Congress |
Puducherry
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pondicherry | GEN | P. Shanmugam | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh
Keys: INC (39) TDP (2) AIMIM (1)
Arunachal Pradesh
Keys: INC (2)
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arunachal East | GEN | Laeta Umbrey | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Arunachal West | GEN | Prem Khandu Thungon |
Bihar
Goa
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mormugao | GEN | Eduardo Faleiro | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Panaji | GEN | Prof. Gopal Mayekar | Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party |
Gujarat
Haryana
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambala | SC | Ram Prakash Chaudhary | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Kurukshetra | GEN | Gurdial Singh Saini | Janata Dal | |
3 | Karnal | GEN | Chiranji Lal Sharma | Indian National Congress | |
4 | Sonepat | GEN | Kapil Dev Shastri | Janata Dal | |
5 | Rohtak | GEN | Devi Lal | ||
6 | Faridabad | GEN | Bhajan Lal | Indian National Congress | |
7 | Mahendragarh | GEN | Rao Birendra Singh | Janata Dal | |
8 | Bhiwani | GEN | Bansi Lal | Indian National Congress | |
9 | Hissar | GEN | Jai Parkash | Janata Dal | |
10 | Sirsa | SC | Het Ram |
Himachal Pradesh
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simla | SC | Krishan Dutt Sultanpuri | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Mandi | GEN | Maheshwar Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
3 | Kangra | GEN | Shanta Kumar | ||
4 | Hamirpur | GEN | Prem Kumar Dhumal |
Jammu and Kashmir (state)|Jammu and Kashmir
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baramullah | GEN | Prof. Saifuddin Soz | Jammu and Kashmir National Conference | |
2 | Srinagar | GEN | Mohammad Shafi Bhat | ||
3 | Anantnag | GEN | Piyare Lal Handoo | ||
4 | Ladakh | GEN | Mohamad Hassan Commander | Independent | |
5 | Udhampur | GEN | Dharam Pal Sharma | Indian National Congress | |
6 | Jammu | GEN | Janak Raj Gupta |
Karnataka
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bidar | SC | Narsing Hulla Suryawanshi | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Gulbarga | GEN | Basawaraj Jawali | ||
3 | Raichur | GEN | Ambanna Nayak Dore | ||
4 | Koppal | GEN | Basavaraj Patil Anwari | Janata Dal | |
5 | Bellary | GEN | Basavarajeshwari | Indian National Congress | |
6 | Davangere | GEN | Channaiah Odeyar | ||
7 | Chitradurga | GEN | C. P. Mudalagiriyappa | ||
8 | Tumkur | GEN | Gangasandra Siddappa Basavaraj | ||
9 | Chikballapur | GEN | V. Krishna Rao | ||
10 | Kolar | SC | Y. Ramakrishna | ||
11 | Kanakapura | GEN | M. V. Chandrashekara Murthy | ||
12 | Bangalore North | GEN | C. K. Jaffer Sharief | ||
13 | Bangalore South | GEN | R. Gundu Rao | ||
14 | Mandya | GEN | G. Made Gowda | ||
15 | Chamarajanagar | SC | Srinivasa Prasad | ||
16 | Mysore | GEN | Srikantadatta Narasimharaja Wadiyar | ||
17 | Mangalore | GEN | Janardhana Poojary | ||
18 | Udupi | GEN | Oscar Fernandes | ||
19 | Hassan | GEN | H. C. Srikantaiah | ||
20 | Chikmagalur | GEN | D. M. Puttegowda | ||
21 | Shimoga | GEN | T. V. Chandrashekarappa | ||
22 | Kanara | GEN | G. Devaraya Naik | ||
23 | Dharwad South | GEN | B. M. Mujahid | ||
24 | Dharwad North | GEN | D. K. Naikar | ||
25 | Belgaum | GEN | Sidnal Shanmukhappa Basappa | ||
26 | Chikkodi | SC | B. Shankaranand | ||
27 | Bagalkot | GEN | Subhash Patil | ||
28 | Bijapur | GEN | Basagondappa Gudadinni |
Kerala
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasaragod | GEN | M. Ramanna Rai | Communist Party of India | |
2 | Cannanore | GEN | Mullappally Ramachandran | Indian National Congress | |
3 | Vatakara | GEN | K. P. Unnikrishnan | Indian Congress (Socialist) – Sarat Chandra Sinha | |
4 | Calicut | GEN | K. Muraleedharan | Indian National Congress | |
5 | Manjeri | GEN | Ebrahim Sulaiman Sait | Muslim League Kerala State Committee | |
6 | Ponnani | GEN | Gulam Mehmood Banatwalla | ||
7 | Palghat | GEN | Vijayaraghavan Alampadan | Communist Party of India | |
8 | Ottapalam | SC | K.R. Narayanan | Indian National Congress | |
9 | Trichur | GEN | P.A. Antony | ||
10 | Mukundapuram | GEN | Savithri Lakshmanan | ||
11 | Ernakulam | GEN | K. V. Thomas | ||
12 | Muvattupuzha | GEN | P. C. Thomas | Kerala Congress | |
13 | Kottayam | GEN | Ramesh Chennithala | Indian National Congress | |
14 | Idukki | GEN | Palai K.M. Mathew | ||
15 | Alleppey | GEN | Vakkom Purushothaman | ||
16 | Mavelikara | GEN | P. J. Kurien | ||
17 | Adoor | SC | Kodikunnil Suresh | ||
18 | Quilon | GEN | S. Krishna Kumar | ||
19 | Chirayinkil | GEN | Thalekunnil Basheer | ||
20 | Trivandrum | GEN | A. Charles |
Madhya Pradesh
Maharashtra
Manipur
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inner Manipur | GEN | Prof. N. Tombi Singh | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Outer Manipur | ST | Prof. Meijinlung Kamson |
Meghalaya
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shillong | GEN | Peter G. Marbaniang | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Tura | GEN | Sanford Marak |
Mizoram
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mizoram | ST | C. Silvera | Indian National Congress |
Nagaland
Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nagaland | GEN | Shikiho Sema | Indian National Congress |
Odisha
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mayurbhanj | ST | Bhagey Gobardhan | Janata Dal | |
2 | Balasore | GEN | Samarendra Kundu | ||
3 | Bhadrak | SC | Mangaraj Mallik | ||
4 | Jajpur | SC | Anadi Charan Das | ||
5 | Kendrapara | GEN | Rabi Ray | ||
6 | Cuttack | GEN | Srikant Kumar Jena | ||
7 | Jagatsinghpur | GEN | Lokanath Choudhary | Communist Party of India | |
8 | Puri | GEN | Nilamani Routray | Janata Dal | |
9 | Bhubaneswar | GEN | Sivaji Patnaik | Communist Party of India | |
10 | Aska | GEN | Ananta Narayan Singh Deo | Janata Dal | |
11 | Berhampur | GEN | Gopinath Gajapati | Indian National Congress | |
12 | Koraput | ST | Giridhar Gamang | ||
13 | Nowrangpur | ST | Khagapati Pradhani | ||
14 | Kalahandi | GEN | Bhakta Charan Das | Janata Dal | |
15 | Phulbani | SC | Nakul Nayak | ||
16 | Bolangir | GEN | Balgopal Mishra | ||
17 | Sambalpur | GEN | Bhabani Shankar Hota | ||
18 | Deogarh | GEN | Ravi Narayan Pani | ||
19 | Dhenkanal | GEN | Bhajaman Behara | ||
20 | Sundargarh | ST | Debananda Amat | ||
21 | Keonjhar | ST | Govind Chandra Munda |
Punjab
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Amritsar | Kirpal Singh | Independent |
Bhatinda (SC) | Baba Sucha Singh | Shiromani Akali Dal (Simranjit Singh Mann) |
Faridkot | Jagdev Singh Khuddian | Shiromani Akali Dal (Simranjit Singh Mann) |
Ferozepur | Bhai Dhian Singh Mand | Shiromani Akali Dal (Simranjit Singh Mann) |
Gurdaspur | Sukhbuns Kaur | Indian National Congress |
Hoshiarpur | Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Chaudhry | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jullundur | Inder Kumar Gujral | Janata Dal |
Ludhiana | Rajinder Kaur Bulara | Shiromani Akali Dal (Simranjit Singh Mann) |
Patiala | Sardar Atinder Pal Singh | Independent |
Phillaur (SC) | Harbhajan Lakha | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Ropar (SC) | Bimal Kaur Khalsa | Shiromani Akali Dal (Simranjit Singh Mann) |
Sangrur | Rajdev Singh | Shiromani Akali Dal (Simranjit Singh Mann) |
Simranjit Singh Mann | Shiromani Akali Dal (Simranjit Singh Mann) |
Rajasthan
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ajmer | Rasa Singh Rawat | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Alwar | Ramji Lal Yadav | Janata Dal |
Banswara (ST) | Heera Bhai | Janata Dal |
Barmer | Kalyan Singh Kalvi | Janata Dal |
Bayana (SC) | Than Singh Jatav | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bharatpur (SC) | Vishvendra Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bhilwara | Hemendra Singh Banera | Janata Dal |
Bikaner | Shopat Singh Makkasar | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Chittorgarh | Mahendra Singh Mewar | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Churu | Daulat Ram Saran | Janata Dal |
Dausa | Nathu Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Ganganagar (SC) | Bega Ram Chauhan | Janata Dal |
Jaipur | Girdhari Lal Bhargav | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jhalawar | Vasundhara Raje | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jhunjhunu | Ch. Jagdeep Dhankhar | Janata Dal |
Kota | Vaidya Dau Dayal Joshi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Nagaur | Nathu Ram Mirdha | Indian National Congress |
Pali | Gumanmal Lodha | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Salumber (ST) | Nand Lal Meena | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Sikar | Devi Lal | Janata Dal |
Tonk (SC) | Gopal Pacherwal | Janata Dal |
Kailash Meghwal | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Udaipur | Gulab Chand Kataria | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Sikkim
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Sikkim | Nandu Thapa | Sikkim Sangram Parishad |
Tamil Nadu
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arakkonam | Rangaswamy Jeevarathinam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chengalpattu | Kanchi Panneerselvam | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Chidambaram (SC) | Dr. P. Vallal Peruman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Coimbatore | C.K. Kuppuswamy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Cuddalore | P.R.S. Venkatesan | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Dharmapuri | M.G. Sekhar | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Dindigul | C. Sreenivaasan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Gobichettipalayam | P.G. Narayanan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Karur | K. C. Pallani Shamy | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
M. Thambidurai | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Madras Central | Era Anbarasu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madras North | D. Pandian | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madras South | Dr. Vyjayantimala Bali | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madurai | A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Rambabu | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Mayiladuturai | E.S.M. Packeer Mohamed | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nagapattinam (SC) | M. Selvarasu | Communist Party of India |
Nagercoil | N. Dennis | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Nilgiris (SC) | R. Prabhu | Indian National Congress |
Palani | Senapathi A. Gounder | Indian National Congress (I) |
Perambalur (SC) | A. Ashokaraj | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Periyakulam | R. Muthiah | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Pollachi (SC) | B. Raja Ravi Varma | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Pudukkottai | N. Sundararaj | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ramanathapuram | Dr. Vadivelu Rajeshwaran | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rasipuram (SC) | B. Devarajan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Salem | Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ramamurthy | Independent |
Sivaganga | Palaniappan Chidambaram | Indian National Congress |
Sivakasi | Dr. K. Kallimuthu | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Sriperumbudur (SC) | Maragatham Chandrasekar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tenkasi (SC) | Mookaiah Arunachalam | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Thanjavur | Sivanandam Singaravadivel | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tindivanam | Dr. R. Ramadass | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tiruchirappalli | Lourdusamy Adaikalaraj | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
P.R. Kumaramangalam | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Tirunelveli | Dhanuskodi Athithan | Indian National Congress |
M.R. Kadambur Janarthanan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Tirupattur | Adikesavan Jayamohan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vandavasi | L. Balaraman | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Vellore | A.K.A. Abdul Samad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Telangana
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagarkurnool (SC) | Nandi Yellaiah | Indian National Congress |
Tripura
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Tripura East (ST) | Maharaja Manikya Kirit Bikram Kishore Deb Burman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Uttar Pradesh
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Agra | Ajay Singh | Janata Dal |
Akbarpur (SC) | Ram Awadh | Janata Dal |
Akbarpur | Mayawati | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Aligarh | Satya Pal Malik | Janata Dal |
Allahabad | Janeshwar Mishra | Janata Dal |
Amethi | Rajiv Gandhi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Amroha | Har Govind Singh | Janata Dal |
Aonla | Rajveer Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Azamgarh | Ram Krishna Yadav | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Baghpat | Ajit Singh | Rashtriya Lok Dal |
Bahraich | Arif Mohammed Khan | Indian National Congress |
Rudrasen Chaudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Ballia | Chandra Sekhar | Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya) |
Balrampur | Fasi-ur-Rehman Munnan Khan | Independent |
Banda | Ram Sajeevan | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Bansgaon (SC) | Mahabir Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Barabanki (SC) | Ram Sagar | Janata Dal |
Bareilly | Santosh Kumar Gangwar | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Basti (SC) | Kalpnath Sonkar | Janata Dal |
Bilhaur | Arun Kumar Nehru | Janata Dal |
Bulandshahar | Sarwar Hussain | Janata Dal |
Chail (SC) | Ram Nihore Rakesh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chandauli | Kailash Nath Singh Yadav | Janata Dal |
Deoria | Raj Mangal Pande | Janata Dal |
Domariaganj | Brij Bhushan Tiwari | Janata Dal |
Etah | Mahadeepak Singh Shakya | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Etawah | Ram Singh Shakya | Janata Dal |
Faizabad | Mitrasen Yadav | Communist Party of India |
Farrukhabad | Santosh Bhartiya | Janata Dal |
Fatehpur | Vishwanath Pratap Singh | Janata Dal |
Firozabad (SC) | Ramji Lal Suman | Janata Dal |
Garhwal | Chandra Mohan Singh Negi | Janata Dal |
Ghatampur (SC) | Keshari Lal | Janata Dal |
Ghazipur | Jagdish Singh Kushwaha | Independent |
Ghosi | Kalpnath Rai | Samata Party |
Gonda | Anand Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gorakhpur | Mahant Avedyanath | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Hamirpur | Ganga Charan Rajput | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Hapur | Krishna Chandra Tyagi | Janata Dal |
Hardoi (SC) | Chand Ram | Janata Dal |
Parmai Lal | Janata Dal | |
Hardwar (SC) | Jag Pal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hathras (SC) | Dr. Bengali Singh | Janata Dal |
Jalaun (SC) | Ramsewak Bhatia | Janata Dal |
Jalesar | Choudhary Multan Singh | Janata Dal |
Jaunpur | Dutt Yadvendra | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jhansi | Rajendra Agnihotri | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uma Bharti | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Kairana | Harpal Singh Panwar | Janata Dal |
Kannauj | Chhotey Singh Yadav | Janata Dal |
Kanpur | Smt. Subhashini Ali | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Khalilabad | Ram Prasad Choudhary | Janata Dal |
Kheri | Usha Verma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khurja (SC) | Dr. Bhagwan Dass Rathor | Janata Dal |
Lalganj (SC) | Ram Dhan | Janata Dal |
Lucknow | Mandhata Singh | Janata Dal |
Machhlishahr | Sheo Sharan Verma | Janata Dal |
Maharajganj | Harsh Vardhan | Indian National Congress |
Mainpuri | Uday Pratap Singh | Janata Party |
Mathura | Manvendra Singh | Indian National Congress |
Meerut | Harish Pal | Janata Dal |
Mirzapur | Yusuf Beg | Janata Dal |
Misrikh (SC) | Ram Lal Rahi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mohanlalganj (SC) | Sarju Prasad Saroj | Janata Dal |
Moradabad | Haji Ghulam Mohd. Khan | Janata Dal |
Padrauna | Baleshwar Yadav | Janata Dal |
Phulpur | Ram Pujan Patel | Janata Dal |
Pilibhit | Maneka Gandhi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Pratapgarh | Dinesh Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Raebareli | Sheila Kaul | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rampur | Zulfiquar Ali Khan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Robertsganj (SC) | Subedar Prasad | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Saharanpur | Rasheed Masood | Samajwadi Party |
Saidpur (SC) | Ram Sagar | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Salempur | Hari Kewal Prasad | Samajwadi Party |
Sambhal | Prof.(Dr.) Sripal Singh Yadav | Janata Dal |
Shahabad | Dharam Gaj Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shahjahanpur | Satyapal Singh Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Sitapur | Dr. Rajendra Kumari Bajpai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sultanpur | Ram Singh | Janata Dal |
Tehri Garhwal | Brahm Dutt | Indian National Congress (I) |
Unnao | Anwar Ahmad | Janata Dal |
Varanasi | Anil Kumar Shastri | Janata Dal |
Uttarakhand
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Hardwar | Harish Rawat | Indian National Congress |
Nainital | Dr. Mahendra Singh Pal | Indian National Congress |
West Bengal
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Alipurduars (ST) | Pius Tirkey | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Arambagh (SC) | Anil Basu | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Asansol | Haradhan Roy | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Balurghat (SC) | Palas Barman | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Bankura | Basudeb Acharia | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Barasat | Chitta Basu (politician) | All India Forward Bloc |
Barrackpore | Tarit Baran Topdar | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Basirhat | Manoranjan Sur | Communist Party of India |
Berhampore | Nani Bhattacharya | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Bolpur (SC) | Ram Chandra Dome | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Somnath Chatterjee | ||
Burdwan | Dr. Sudhir Ray | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Calcutta North East | Ajit Kumar Panja | All India Trinamool Congress |
Calcutta North West | Dr. Debiprosad Pal | Indian National Congress |
Calcutta South | Dr. Biplab Dasgupta | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Contai | Prof. Sudhir Kumar Giri | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Coochbehar (SC) | Amar Roy Pradhan | All India Forward Bloc |
Darjeeling | Inder Jit | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jaswant Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Diamond Harbour | Amal Datta | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Dumdum | Nirmal Kanti Chatterjee | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Durgapur (SC) | Purna Chandra Malik | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Hooghly | Rupchand Pal | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Howrah | Susanta Chakraborty | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jadavpur | Prof. Malini Bhattacharya | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jalpaiguri | Manik Sanyal | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jangipur | Abedin Zainal | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jaynagar (SC) | Sanat Kumar Mandal | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Jhargram (ST) | Matilal Hansda | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Katwa | Saifuddin Choudhury | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Krishnagar | Ajoy Mukhopadhyay | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Malda | A.B.A. Ghani Khan Choudhury | Indian National Congress |
Mathurapur (SC) | Prof. Radhika Ranjan Pramanik | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Midnapore | Indrajit Gupta | Communist Party of India |
Murshidabad | Syed Masudal Hossain | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Nabadwip (SC) | Dr. Asim Bala | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Panskura | Geeta Mukherjee | Communist Party of India |
Purulia | Chitta Ranjan Mahata | Forward Bloc (Marxist) |
Raiganj | Dr. Golam Yazdani | Indian National Congress (I) |
Serampore | Prof. Sudarsan Raychaudhuri | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Tamluk | Satyagopal Misra | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Uluberia | Hannan Mollah | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Vishnupur (SC) | Sukhendu Khan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
References
- ^ Lok Sabha. Member, Since 1952
- v
- t
- e