2023 Finnish Cup
Football tournament season
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Finland |
Teams | 333 |
Defending champions | KuPS |
Final positions | |
Champions | Ilves |
Runner-up | Honka |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 329 |
Goals scored | 1,602 (4.87 per match) |
← 2022 2024 → |
The 2023 Finnish Cup was the 69th season of the Finnish Cup football competition.[1][2] The winners qualified for the 2024–25 Conference League second qualifying round.
Ilves won the cup on 30 September 2023 with a 2–1 win over Honka, their fourth Finnish Cup win.
Calendar
Round | Dates | Draw | Number of fixtures | Clubs |
---|---|---|---|---|
Round 0 | 17 February – 12 March 2023 | 20 January | 33 | 66 → 33 +215 |
First round | 17 February – 25 March 2023 | 20 January | 124 | 248 → 124 |
Second round | 19 March – 10 April 2023 | 14 March | 62 | 124 →62 +46 from Veikkausliiga, Ykkönen, Kakkonen |
Third round | 26 April – 8 May 2023 | 14 April | 54 | 108 → 54 +2 from Veikkausliiga(League Cup) |
Fourth round | 17–21 May 2023 | 4 May | 28 | 56 → 28 +4 from Veikkausliiga(UEFA Competitions) |
Fifth round | 31 May – 1 June 2023 | 23 May | 16 | 32 → 16 |
Sixth round | 19–21 June 2023 | 6 June | 8 | 16 → 8 |
Quarter-finals | 5 July 2023 | 6 June | 4 | 8 → 4 |
Semi-finals | 23 August 2023 | 11 July | 2 | 4 → 2 |
Final | 30 September 2023 | 1 | 2 → 1 |
Format
The cup was played as a one legged knockout tournament. A total of 333 teams participated. Lower league teams received home advantage until the fourth round. Teams were divided into geographical groups for the draw until 5th round.[3][4]
Round 0
66 teams participate in this round.[5]
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 / 12 | 12 / 12 | 28 / 28 | 73 / 73 | 73 / 73 | 82 / 82 | 39 / 39 | 7 / 7 | 7 / 7 | 333 / 333 |
Group 1
FC Spital (6) v Millbrook FC (6)
25 February 2023 | FC Spital (6) | 4–0 | Millbrook FC (6) | Helsinki |
| Report | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Lucinilton Ferreira |
AC StaSi (7) v HeMan (7)
25 February 2023 | AC StaSi (7) | 2–4 | HeMan (7) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Lucinilton Ferreira |
SAPA/2 (6) v FC Korso/United (6)
4 March 2023 | SAPA/2 (6) | 4–0 | FC Korso/United (6) | Helsinki |
| Report | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Otso Simola |
Kauklahden Pyrintö (6) v MPS/Atletico Akatemia (6)
4 March 2023 | Kauklahden Pyrintö (6) | 1–0 | MPS/Atletico Akatemia (6) | Espoonlahti, Espoo |
| Report | Stadium: Espoonlahti Referee: Arto Vanninen |
I-HK/Sensaatio (6) v FC Pehmeet ja Märät (6)
10 March 2023 | I-HK/Sensaatio (6) | 1–1 (3–4 p) | FC Pehmeet ja Märät (6) | Vantaa |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kalmuurihalli Attendance: 20 Referee: Jasmine Kaur |
Pöxyt/TN (6) v LePa/2 (6)
11 March 2023 | Pöxyt/TN (6) | 3–6 | LePa/2 (6) | Espoo |
| Report |
| Stadium: Keski-Espoo Attendance: 20 Referee: Niklas Heikkonen |
Nikinmäki United (6) v FC Inter Vuosaari (6)
12 March 2023 | Nikinmäki United (6) | 1–0 | FC Inter Vuosaari (6) | Vantaa |
| Report | Stadium: Tikkurila Attendance: 20 Referee: Sami Juselius |
Group 2
Colo-Colo (6) v KoiPS/Dynamo (6)
19 February 2023 | Colo-Colo (6) | 7–1 | KoiPS/Dynamo (6) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Mohamed Abdelgayed |
Helsingin Ponnistus/Peruskallio(7) v HJK/Kantsu (6)
26 February 2023 | Helsingin Ponnistus/Peruskallio(7) | 0–9 | HJK/Kantsu (6) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Lucinilton Ferreira |
MLHF(7) v AC Rastaala (6)
26 February 2023 | MLHF(7) | 2–1 | AC Rastaala (6) | Espoo |
| Report |
| Stadium: Laaksolahti Attendance: 15 Referee: Niklas Heikkonen |
TiPS/Legends (7) v FC Samba (7)
4 March 2023 | TiPS/Legends (7) | 1–1 (2–4 p) | FC Samba (7) | Vantaa |
| Report |
| Stadium: Tikkurila Referee: Elias Juvonen |
Afro Foot Club (6) v Helsingin Ponnistus/2 (6)
4 March 2023 | Afro Foot Club (6) | 2–3 | Helsingin Ponnistus/2 (6) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Larbi Boughdiri |
Strikers/Bertil (7) v SAPA/Savanna (6)
5 March 2023 | Strikers/Bertil (7) | 0–4 | SAPA/Savanna (6) | Helsinki |
Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 30 Referee: Mohamed Abdelgayed |
HIFK/3 (6) v Gnistan/M35(+35)
6 March 2023 | HIFK/3 (6) | 1–6 | Gnistan/M35(+35) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Oulunkylä Attendance: 20 Referee: Erdal Karsandi |
FC Pakila (8) v Pakkalan Palloseura (5)
12 March 2023 | FC Pakila (8) | 0–3 | Pakkalan Palloseura (5) | Vantaa |
Report |
| Stadium: Myyrmäen Jalkapallostadion Attendance: 15 Referee: Seidou Balla |
Group 3
Torre Calcio 2 (7) v Turun Pallo-Veikot (7)
23 February 2023 | Torre Calcio 2 (7) | 0–2 | Turun Pallo-Veikot (7) | Turku |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Tekonurmi Attendance: 100 Referee: Sarmad Lmati |
Littoisten Työväen Urheilijat (6) v FC Boda (6)
26 February 2023 | Littoisten Työväen Urheilijat (6) | 6–0 | FC Boda (6) | Kaarina |
| Report | Stadium: Puuha-areena Attendance: 35 Referee: Alexandrer Hägestrand |
Turun Nappulaliiga (7) v FC Inter/M35 (+35)
4 March 2023 | Turun Nappulaliiga (7) | 7–1 | FC Inter/M35 (+35) | Turku |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Tekonurmi Referee: Niilo Heikkinen |
AFC Campus (6) v FC Ruskon Pallo (6)
4 March 2023 | AFC Campus (6) | 2–3 | FC Ruskon Pallo (6) | Turku |
| Report |
| Stadium: Turku Energia Areena Referee: Sarmad Lmati |
TPS/M35 (+35) v Kuuvuoren Laaki (6)
8 March 2023 | TPS/M35 (+35) | 8–1 | Kuuvuoren Laaki (6) | Turku |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Tekonurmi Attendance: 10 Referee: Santeri Ojala |
Liedon Pallo (6) v Torre Calcio (6)
9 March 2023 | Liedon Pallo (6) | 2–3 | Torre Calcio (6) | Naantali |
| Report |
| Stadium: Karvetti Attendance: 20 Referee: Ari-Petteri Finnberg |
Group 4
Viinikan Pallo (8) v FC Kangasala (6)
2 March 2023 | Viinikan Pallo (8) | 1–10 | FC Kangasala (6) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi 1 Attendance: 13 Referee: Juha Kivistö |
Ilves/3 (7) v Fish United (6)
3 March 2023 | Ilves/3 (7) | 1–5 | Fish United (6) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi 1 Referee: Hannu Pajunen |
Porin Palloilijat (6) v FC Harjavallan Pallo (6)
4 March 2023 | Porin Palloilijat (6) | 3–3 (4–5 p) | FC Harjavallan Pallo (6) | Pori |
| Report |
| Stadium: Urheilukeskus Attendance: 25 Referee: Aaro Ollila |
LaVe/KPR (7) v Oriveden Tuisku (6)
4 March 2023 | LaVe/KPR (7) | 0–4 | Oriveden Tuisku (6) | Hämeenlinna |
Report |
| Stadium: Säästöpankki Areena Attendance: 25 Referee: Pasi Uschanov |
FC Haka-j/Musta (7) v Ilves/4 (6)
10 March 2023 | FC Haka-j/Musta (7) | 0–13 | Ilves/4 (6) | Valkeakoski |
Report |
| Stadium: Palloiluhalli Attendance: 10 Referee: Mikko Lähteenmäki |
FC Helmi Jätkä (8) v FC Ulvila (6)
11 March 2023 | FC Helmi Jätkä (8) | 1–2 | FC Ulvila (6) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi 1 Attendance: 50 Referee: Hannu Pajunen |
Messukylä United (7) v Janakkalan Pallo (7)
Messukylä United (7) | w/o | Janakkalan Pallo (7) | ||
Report |
Group 5
Hausjärven Pallojuniorit (7) v JäPS/United (7)
Hausjärven Pallojuniorit (7) | w/o | JäPS/United (7) | ||
Report |
Group 6
Flamingo United (7) v JaPS/M35 (+35)
19 February 2023 | Flamingo United (7) | 1–9 | JaPS/M35 (+35) | Lahti |
| Report | Stadium: Mukkulan Halli Attendance: 47 Referee: Tero Juurinen |
Nastolan Naseva (7) v Jäntevä/Akatemia (6)
28 February 2023 | Nastolan Naseva (7) | 2–2 (1–4 p) | Jäntevä/Akatemia (6) | Nastola |
| Report |
| Stadium: Pajulahti Halli Attendance: 50 Referee: Antti Heikkinen |
Group 7
Juniori STPS (6) v Luonetjärven Varuskunnan Urheilijat (6)
5 March 2023 | Juniori STPS (6) | 5–3 | Luonetjärven Varuskunnan Urheilijat (6) | Savonlinna |
| Report |
| Stadium: Tanhuvaara Halli Attendance: 10 Referee: Wali Avent |
Konneveden Urheilijat (7) v FC Marski (6)
5 March 2023 | Konneveden Urheilijat (7) | 2–1 | FC Marski (6) | Äänekoski |
| Report |
| Stadium: Ylipainehalli Referee: Aki Oinonen |
Round 1
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 / 12 | 12 / 12 | 28 / 28 | 73 / 73 | 73 / 73 | 66 / 82 | 27 / 39 | 4 / 7 | 6 / 7 | 300 / 333 |
Group 1
FC Kontu/TDJ (7) v Etelä-Espoon Pallo (4)
24 February 2023 | FC Kontu/TDJ (7) | 0–22 | Etelä-Espoon Pallo (4) | Helsinki |
Report |
| Stadium: Kartano Attendance: 21 Referee: Mikko Särkiniemi |
LPS/2 (6) v HooGee (5)
25 February 2023 | LPS/2 (6) | 2–10 | HooGee (5) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kartano Attendance: 20 Referee: Niklas Heikkonen |
ToTe/Taiskin Tykit (6) v Toukolan Teräs/2022 (4)
25 February 2023 | ToTe/Taiskin Tykit (6) | 2–2 (4–2 p) | Toukolan Teräs/2022 (4) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 15 Referee: Mohamed Abdelgayed |
PETO (5) v Gnistan/Ogeli (4)
1 March 2023 | PETO (5) | 1–2 | Gnistan/Ogeli (4) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Oulunkylä Referee: Kalle Pitkänen |
SAPA (4) v Malmin Palloseura (4)
3 March 2023 | SAPA (4) | 0–5 | Malmin Palloseura (4) | Helsinki |
Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Mikko Mörö |
Kilo IF/1 (7) v FC POHU (5)
4 March 2023 | Kilo IF/1 (7) | 1–2 | FC POHU (5) | Espoo |
| Report |
| Stadium: Espoonlahti Attendance: 26 Referee: Abdirisag Ahmed |
FC Viikingit (6) v VJS/2 (5)
4 March 2023 | FC Viikingit (6) | 0–4 | VJS/2 (5) | Vantaa |
Report |
| Stadium: Aktia Areena Attendance: 50 Referee: Lauri Kurki |
PEP (6) v SAPA/2 (6)
18 March 2023 | PEP (6) | 0–3 | SAPA/2 (6) | Espoo |
Report |
| Stadium: Laaksolahti halli Referee: Larbi Boughdiri |
Tavastia (6) v LePa/2 (6)
18 March 2023 | Tavastia (6) | 0–0 (7–6 p) | LePa/2 (6) | Helsinki |
Report | Stadium: Talin halli Referee: Erdal Karsandi |
Puotinkylän Valtti (4) v Koivukylän Palloseura (4)
18 March 2023 | Puotinkylän Valtti (4) | 0–2 | Koivukylän Palloseura (4) | Vantaa |
Report |
| Stadium: Myyrmäki-halli Attendance: 35 Referee: Mohamed Abdelgayed |
PK-35/Äijät (8) v ToTe/Keparoi (7)
18 March 2023 | PK-35/Äijät (8) | 0–3 | ToTe/Keparoi (7) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kartano Attendance: 35 Referee: Juha Isosomppi |
Club Latino Espanol (5) v Helsingin Palloseura (4)
Club Latino Espanol (5) | w/o | Helsingin Palloseura (4) | ||
Report |
FC POHU/Hurjin (5) v PPS/Old Stars (5)
19 March 2023 | FC POHU/Hurjin (5) | 0–2 | PPS/Old Stars (5) | Helsinki |
Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 3 Referee: Jasmine Stubbe |
LePa/M35 (+35) v Helsingin Ponnistus (5)
20 March 2023 | LePa/M35 (+35) | 1–4 | Helsingin Ponnistus (5) | Espoo |
| Report |
| Stadium: Keski-Espoo Referee: Erdal Karsandi |
Esbo Bollklubb (4) v HIFK/2 (4)
23 March 2023 | Esbo Bollklubb (4) | 2–1 | HIFK/2 (4) | Espoo |
| Report |
| Stadium: Keski-Espoo Referee: Emil Kohvakka |
Nikinmäki United (6) v FC Hieho (5)
24 March 2023 | Nikinmäki United (6) | 1–4 | FC Hieho (5) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 19 Referee: Markus Lehtola |
FC Pehmeet ja Märät (6) v PPJ/Lauttasaari (5)
25 March 2023 | FC Pehmeet ja Märät (6) | 1–5 | PPJ/Lauttasaari (5) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Talin halli Referee: James Clay |
FC Spital (6) v Töölön Vesa (5)
25 March 2023 | FC Spital (6) | 1–2 | Töölön Vesa (5) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kartano Attendance: 8 Referee: Niklas Heikkonen |
Hesperian Mankeli (7) v Malmin Ponnistajat (4)
25 March 2023 | Hesperian Mankeli (7) | 0–7 | Malmin Ponnistajat (4) | Helsinki |
Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Lucinilton Ferreira |
LPS/7 (8) v Kauklahden Pyrintö (6)
26 March 2023 | LPS/7 (8) | 1–1 (2–4 p) | Kauklahden Pyrintö (6) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 15 Referee: Lucinilton Ferreira |
Group 2
HPS/2 (5) v GrIFK/U23 (4)
10 March 2023 | HPS/2 (5) | 2–3 | GrIFK/U23 (4) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 53 Referee: Mikko Lipsanen |
ToTe/Tapio (6) v Puistolan Urheilijat (4)
11 March 2023 | ToTe/Tapio (6) | 1–10 | Puistolan Urheilijat (4) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 20 Referee: Otto Helin |
Toukolan Teräs (4) v FC Kontu (4)
12 March 2023 | Toukolan Teräs (4) | 1–0 | FC Kontu (4) | Helsinki |
| Report | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 67 Referee: Elias Juvonen |
Chicken Wings (5) v Valtti/2 (5)
17 March 2023 | Chicken Wings (5) | 1–0 | Valtti/2 (5) | Helsinki |
| Report | Stadium: Kartano Referee: James Clay |
Arkki (6) v Töölön Taisto (4)
17 March 2023 | Arkki (6) | 2–5 | Töölön Taisto (4) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 40 Referee: Erdal Karsandi |
FC POHU/Simpsons (5) v Laajasalon Palloseura (4)
17 March 2023 | FC POHU/Simpsons (5) | 0–10 | Laajasalon Palloseura (4) | Helsinki |
Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 10 Referee: Elmo Otronen |
Polin Pallo (7) v HJK/Kantsu (6)
18 March 2023 | Polin Pallo (7) | 4–2 | HJK/Kantsu (6) | Espoo |
| Report |
| Stadium: Keski-Espoon tekonurmi Attendance: 20 Referee: Joni Taipale |
Vietfin FC (7) v Itä-Hakkilan Kilpa (5)
18 March 2023 | Vietfin FC (7) | 0–1 | Itä-Hakkilan Kilpa (5) | Vantaa |
Report |
| Stadium: Tikkurila Referee: Lucinilton Ferreira |
FC Lähiö (8) v Leppävaaran Pallo (5)
18 March 2023 | FC Lähiö (8) | 0–8 | Leppävaaran Pallo (5) | Helsinki |
Report |
| Stadium: Oulunkylä Attendance: 37 Referee: Pertti Hokkanen |
Colo-Colo (6) v MPS/Atletico Malmi (4)
18 March 2023 | Colo-Colo (6) | 0–2 | MPS/Atletico Malmi (4) | Helsinki |
Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Aleksi Merras |
SAPA/Savanna (6) v MLHF (7)
18 March 2023 | SAPA/Savanna (6) | 6–0 | MLHF (7) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 30 Referee: Otto Helin |
Kasiysi (6) v Pakkalan Palloseura (5)
21 March 2023 | Kasiysi (6) | 1–1 (3–4 p) | Pakkalan Palloseura (5) | Espoo |
| Report |
| Stadium: Laaksolahti Attendance: 55 Referee: Erdal Karsandi |
Sexypöxyt/M35 (+35) v FC Finnkurd (4)
21 March 2023 | Sexypöxyt/M35 (+35) | 7–0 | FC Finnkurd (4) | Espoo |
| Report | Stadium: Laaksolahti Attendance: 30 Referee: Gezim Arifi |
EsPa/Renat (5) v PPJ/Ruoholahti (4)
21 March 2023 | EsPa/Renat (5) | 1–2 | PPJ/Ruoholahti (4) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Intersport Areena Referee: Mikko Särkiniemi |
Espoon Tikka (5) v Kurvin Vauhti (4)
22 March 2023 | Espoon Tikka (5) | 0–0 (5–4 p) | Kurvin Vauhti (4) | Espoo |
Report | Stadium: Espoonlahti Referee: Gezim Arifi |
PK-35/2 (6) v Laaksolahden Jalkapalloseura (4)
24 March 2023 | PK-35/2 (6) | 1–3 | Laaksolahden Jalkapalloseura (4) | Helsinki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kartano Attendance: 45 Referee: Janne Juote |
FC Germania (5) v SUMU/sob (5)
24 March 2023 | FC Germania (5) | 0–2 | SUMU/sob (5) | Helsinki |
Report |
| Stadium: Töölön pallokenttä Referee: Lucinilton Ferreira |
FC Samba (7) v FC Dons (6)
25 March 2023 | FC Samba (7) | 0–3 | FC Dons (6) | Espoo |
Report |
| Stadium: Espoonlahti Referee: Juho Erävuori |
Helsingin Ponnistus/2 (6) v FC Parseh (6)
26 March 2023 | Helsingin Ponnistus/2 (6) | 3–0 | FC Parseh (6) | Helsinki |
Knape 90+2' | Report | el Kahouayji 3' Baghjery 23' | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 25 Referee: Mohamed Abdelgayed |
Gnistan/M35 (+35) v Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4)
27 March 2023 | Gnistan/M35 (+35) | 0–5 | Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4) | Helsinki |
Report | Hyvärinen 12' Jmaali 40', 68' Merinen 42' Heinonen 54' | Stadium: Oulunkylä Attendance: 50 Referee: Gezim Arifi |
Group 3
FC Åland (4) v Turun Pallokerho (4)
25 February 2023 | FC Åland (4) | 0–0 (4–3 p) | Turun Pallokerho (4) | Mariehamn |
Report | Stadium: Wiklöf Holding Arena Referee: Gustav Mattsson |
Turun Raittius Kerho (5) v Salpa 2 (5)
4 March 2023 | Turun Raittius Kerho (5) | 3–1 | Salpa 2 (5) | Turku |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Referee: Petri Johansson |
FC KyPS (6) v Åbo Club de Futbol (5)
4 March 2023 | FC KyPS (6) | 0–12 | Åbo Club de Futbol (5) | Paimio |
Report |
| Stadium: Soikka Attendance: 30 Referee: Teemu Kujanpää |
KuuLa/2 (7) v Åbo IFK (4)
4 March 2023 | KuuLa/2 (7) | 0–3 | Åbo IFK (4) | Turku |
Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Referee: Lauri Kuvaja |
Sporting Club Raisio (7) v Bollklubben-46 (5)
11 March 2023 | Sporting Club Raisio (7) | 1–2 | Bollklubben-46 (5) | Naantali |
| Report |
| Stadium: Karvetti Attendance: 20 Referee: Juha Ruonti |
Littoisten Työväen Urheilijat (6) v Jyrkkälän Tykit (5)
12 March 2023 | Littoisten Työväen Urheilijat (6) | 3–2 | Jyrkkälän Tykit (5) | Kaarina |
| Report |
| Stadium: Puuha-areena Attendance: 49 Referee: Elvedin Fiso |
Qppis (7) v Piikkiön Palloseura (5)
16 March 2023 | Qppis (7) | 0–4 | Piikkiön Palloseura (5) | Turku |
Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Referee: Vili Lehtovaara |
EIF/2 (5) v Paimion Haka (4)
17 March 2023 | EIF/2 (5) | 1–0 | Paimion Haka (4) | Ekenäs |
| Report | Stadium: Keskuskenttä Referee: Oskari Tuomi |
Turun Kisa-Veikot (6) v Kaarinan Pojat (4)
18 March 2023 | Turun Kisa-Veikot (6) | 0–6 | Kaarinan Pojat (4) | Turku |
Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Attendance: 30 Referee: Mika Lamppu |
TPK 2 (6) v FC Ruskon Pallo (6)
18 March 2023 | TPK 2 (6) | 5–1 | FC Ruskon Pallo (6) | Turku |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Referee: Tommi Salmivirta |
FC Hangö Idrottsklubb (5) v FC Inter 2 (4)
18 March 2023 | FC Hangö Idrottsklubb (5) | 0–14 | FC Inter 2 (4) | Turku |
Report |
| Stadium: Turku Energia areena Referee: Marios Steliou |
Turun Pallo-Veikot (7) v MaPS 2 (6)
19 March 2023 | Turun Pallo-Veikot (7) | 0–3 | MaPS 2 (6) | Turku |
Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Attendance: 20 Referee: Vesa-Matti Appelgren |
TPS/M35 (+35) v Kaarinan Palloseura (6)
22 March 2023 | TPS/M35 (+35) | 16–0 | Kaarinan Palloseura (6) | Turku |
Report | Stadium: Kupittaa Referee: Juho Heikkilä |
Turun Nappulaliiga (7) v Torre Calcio (6)
23 March 2023 | Turun Nappulaliiga (7) | 1–0 | Torre Calcio (6) | Turku |
| Report | Stadium: Kupittaa Referee: Elvedin Fiso |
Loimaan Palloseura (6) v VG-62 (4)
25 March 2023 | Loimaan Palloseura (6) | 0–6 | VG-62 (4) | Naantali |
Report |
| Stadium: Karvetti Attendance: 40 Referee: Sarmad Lmati |
Turun Weikot (4) v Maskun Palloseura (4)
25 March 2023 | Turun Weikot (4) | 1–1 (3–4 p) | Maskun Palloseura (4) | Turku |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kupittaa Attendance: 20 Referee: Ari-Petteri Finnberg |
Group 4
TPV/2 (6) v FC Haka j. (4)
19 February 2023 | TPV/2 (6) | 2–3 | FC Haka j. (4) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Pirkkahalli Attendance: 101 Referee: Kalle Mäkinen |
ACE/2 (7) v Janakkalan Pallo (7)
5 March 2023 | ACE/2 (7) | 4–1 | Janakkalan Pallo (7) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 30 Referee: Olli Tamminen |
AC Darra (8) v Euran Pallo (5)
10 March 2023 | AC Darra (8) | 0–8 | Euran Pallo (5) | Tampere |
Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 20 Referee: Henrik Sandmark |
Nekalan Pallo (6) v Toejoen Veikot (5)
11 March 2023 | Nekalan Pallo (6) | 0–8 | Toejoen Veikot (5) | Tampere |
Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 10 Referee: Juha Franssila |
Tampere United/3 (7) v NoPS 2 (5)
12 March 2023 | Tampere United/3 (7) | 2–2 (3–5 p) | NoPS 2 (5) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Pirkkahalli Attendance: 39 Referee: Leo Oksanen |
P-Iirot 2 (5) v Musan Salama (4)
15 March 2023 | P-Iirot 2 (5) | 4–5 | Musan Salama (4) | Rauma |
| Report |
| Stadium: Äijänsuo stadion Referee: Niko Parviainen |
Ylöjärvi United FC (5) v Nokian Pyry (5)
18 March 2023 | Ylöjärvi United FC (5) | 1–0 | Nokian Pyry (5) | Nokia |
| Report | Stadium: Menkala Referee: Juha Kivistö |
FC Ulvila (6) v Valkeakosken Koskenpojat (5)
18 March 2023 | FC Ulvila (6) | 2–1 | Valkeakosken Koskenpojat (5) | Nakkila |
| Report |
| Stadium: Liikuntakeskus Referee: Ville Männistö |
FC Kangasala (6) v Tampereen Pallo-Veikot (4)
18 March 2023 | FC Kangasala (6) | 1–9 | Tampereen Pallo-Veikot (4) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 40 Referee: Hannu Pajunen |
Karhu-Futis 2 (6) v Tampere United/2 (4)
18 March 2023 | Karhu-Futis 2 (6) | 1–4 | Tampere United/2 (4) | Pori |
| Report |
| Stadium: Urheilukeskus Attendance: 28 Referee: Jaakko Lakkamäki |
Oriveden Tuisku (6) v Lammin Veto (5)
19 March 2023 | Oriveden Tuisku (6) | 5–3 | Lammin Veto (5) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 12 Referee: Hannu Pajunen |
Viialan Peli-Veikot (7) v Pispalan Ponnistus-79 (5)
19 March 2023 | Viialan Peli-Veikot (7) | 0–8 | Pispalan Ponnistus-79 (5) | Tampere |
Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 18 Referee: Hannu Pajunen |
FC Lasten (6) v Toijalan Pallo-49 (4)
19 March 2023 | FC Lasten (6) | 6–2 | Toijalan Pallo-49 (4) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 30 Referee: Eero Tuominen |
Lauttakylän Luja (6) v ACE (4)
19 March 2023 | Lauttakylän Luja (6) | 0–12 | ACE (4) | Tampere |
Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi Referee: Ksenia Koulik |
Tampereen Palloilijat (5) v Sääksjärven Loiske (4)
19 March 2023 | Tampereen Palloilijat (5) | 1–4 | Sääksjärven Loiske (4) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Pirkkahalli Referee: Henrik Sandmark |
FC Eurajoki (5) v Tampereen Peli-Pojat-70 (4)
25 March 2023 | FC Eurajoki (5) | 2–5 | Tampereen Peli-Pojat-70 (4) | Eurajoki |
| Report |
| Stadium: Tekonurmi Attendance: 15 Referee: Miikka Lähdesmäki |
FC Harjavallan Pallo (6) v Nokian Palloseura (4)
25 March 2023 | FC Harjavallan Pallo (6) | 1–10 | Nokian Palloseura (4) | Nakkila |
| Report |
| Stadium: Liikuntakeskus Attendance: 31 Referee: Vasil Georgiev |
FC Eurajoki/II (7) v Lempäälän Kisa (5)
25 March 2023 | FC Eurajoki/II (7) | 0–3 | Lempäälän Kisa (5) | |
Report |
Fish United (6) v Apassit (6)
25 March 2023 | Fish United (6) | 10–0 | Apassit (6) | Tampere |
| Report | Stadium: Kauppi Referee: Hannu Pajunen |
Ilves/4 (6) v Tervakosken Pato (4)
25 March 2023 | Ilves/4 (6) | 4–1 | Tervakosken Pato (4) | Tampere |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kauppi Referee: Juha Kivistö |
Group 5
NJS/3 (6) v Tuusulan Palloseura (4)
4 March 2023 | NJS/3 (6) | 0–2 | Tuusulan Palloseura (4) | Nurmijärvi |
Report |
| Stadium: Klaukkalan tekonurmi Attendance: 9 Referee: Roberto Miranda |
TuPS/M35 (+35) v Tolkis Bollklubb (6)
4 March 2023 | TuPS/M35 (+35) | 0–3 | Tolkis Bollklubb (6) | Tuusula |
Report |
| Stadium: Hyrylä Urheilukeskus Referee: Jori Roimu |
HAlku/FC (7) v NuPS/2 (5)
5 March 2023 | HAlku/FC (7) | 0–7 | NuPS/2 (5) | Järvenpää |
Report |
| Stadium: Monitoimihalli Attendance: 48 Referee: Roberto Miranda |
Riihimäen Palloseura (4) v JäPS/47 (4)
8 March 2023 | Riihimäen Palloseura (4) | 1–3 | JäPS/47 (4) | Tammela |
| Report |
| Stadium: Eerikkilä-halli Attendance: 100 Referee: Sami Katko |
Ares-86 (6) v Hyvinkään Palloseura (4)
11 March 2023 | Ares-86 (6) | 1–6 | Hyvinkään Palloseura (4) | Hyvinkää |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kankuri Attendance: 80 Referee: Petri Mattila |
Kellokosken Alku (5) v Nummelan Palloseura (4)
11 March 2023 | Kellokosken Alku (5) | 0–6 | Nummelan Palloseura (4) | Järvenpää |
Report |
| Stadium: Monitoimihalli Attendance: 35 Referee: Adrijan Demirovic |
FC Kirkkonummi/3 (6) v Akilles (5)
12 March 2023 | FC Kirkkonummi/3 (6) | 3–8 | Akilles (5) | Kirkkonummi |
| Report |
| Stadium: Urheilupuisto Referee: Unto Virkkala |
IF Sibbo-Vargarna (6) v Halkian Alku (5)
18 March 2023 | IF Sibbo-Vargarna (6) | 7–0 | Halkian Alku (5) | Sipoo |
| Report | Stadium: Söderkulla tekonurmi Referee: Lucinilton Ferreira |
JäPS/U23 (5) v FC Kirkkonummi (4)
18 March 2023 | JäPS/U23 (5) | 1–4 | FC Kirkkonummi (4) | Järvenpää |
| Report |
| Stadium: Monitoimihalli Referee: Matti Blom |
JäPS/United (7) v Askolan Urheilijat (6)
25 March 2023 | JäPS/United (7) | 0–3 | Askolan Urheilijat (6) | Järvenpää |
Report |
| Stadium: Monitoimihalli Attendance: 25 Referee: Erdal Karsandi |
Group 6
FC LaPa (4) v Union Plaani (4)
26 February 2023 | FC LaPa (4) | 0–6 | Union Plaani (4) | Imatra |
Report |
| Stadium: Ukonniemi-areena Attendance: 38 Referee: Remi Rantakaulio |
Karhulan Pojat (7) v LAUTP (5)
5 March 2023 | Karhulan Pojat (7) | 0–2 | LAUTP (5) | Kotka |
Report |
| Stadium: Arto Tolsa Areena Attendance: 113 Referee: Erik Pakkala |
FC Villisiat (7) v FC Kuusysi (5)
5 March 2023 | FC Villisiat (7) | 0–7 | FC Kuusysi (5) | Lahti |
Report |
| Stadium: Mukkula Halli Attendance: 69 Referee: Paul Kirsch |
Lappeenrannan Itäinen Raittiusyhdistys (5) v RPS Lions (5)
10 March 2023 | Lappeenrannan Itäinen Raittiusyhdistys (5) | 1–0 | RPS Lions (5) | Lappeenranta |
| Report | Stadium: Amis Attendance: 28 Referee: Miika Pahkala |
FC LaPa/2 (5) v Peli-Karhut (4)
11 March 2023 | FC LaPa/2 (5) | 0–7 | Peli-Karhut (4) | Lappeenranta |
Report |
| Stadium: Amis Attendance: 10 Referee: Topias Kylliäinen |
Kotajärven Pallo (4) v Imatran Palloseura (4)
11 March 2023 | Kotajärven Pallo (4) | 1–3 | Imatran Palloseura (4) | Imatra |
| Report |
| Stadium: Ukonniemi-areena Attendance: 102 Referee: Matti Paakkinen |
Myllykosken Pallo-47 (4) v Haminan Pallo-Kissat (4)
12 March 2023 | Myllykosken Pallo-47 (4) | 3–2 | Haminan Pallo-Kissat (4) | Kotka |
| Report |
| Stadium: Arto Tolsa Areena Attendance: 160 Referee: Turo Veini |
Kumu (5) v Kouvolan Jalkapallo (4)
12 March 2023 | Kumu (5) | 2–5 | Kouvolan Jalkapallo (4) | Kotka |
| Report |
| Stadium: Arto Tolsa Areena Attendance: 35 Referee: Samu Sievälä |
Jäntevä/Akatemia (6) v Kotkan Jäntevä (4)
12 March 2023 | Jäntevä/Akatemia (6) | 1–12 | Kotkan Jäntevä (4) | Kotka |
| Report |
| Stadium: Urheiluhalli Attendance: 224 Referee: Hiwa Haghi |
FC Loviisa (4) v Kultsu FC (4)
15 March 2023 | FC Loviisa (4) | 1–2 | Kultsu FC (4) | Kotka |
| Report |
| Stadium: Arto Tolsa Areena Referee: Kari Vantola |
Popiniemen Ponnistus (7) v Nastolan Nopsa (6)
19 March 2023 | Popiniemen Ponnistus (7) | 11–0 | Nastolan Nopsa (6) | Kotka |
| Report | Stadium: Urheiluhalli Referee: Hiwa Haghi |
Union Plaani/17 (6) v JaPS/M35 (+35)
19 March 2023 | Union Plaani/17 (6) | 0–10 | JaPS/M35 (+35) | Lahti |
Report | Stadium: Mukkula Halli Referee: Petri Mattila |
Group 7
Huima/Urho (5) v Niemisen Urheilijat (4)
25 February 2023 | Huima/Urho (5) | 2–2 (2–4 p) | Niemisen Urheilijat (4) | Äänekoski |
| Report |
| Stadium: Ylipainehalli Attendance: 100 Referee: Kalle Nummela |
FC Soho (6) v Rangers (5)
25 February 2023 | FC Soho (6) | 1–6 | Rangers (5) | Äänekoski |
| Report |
| Stadium: Ylipainehalli Attendance: 20 Referee: Rurik Osola |
Konneveden Urheilijat (7) v Outokummun Pallo-84 (6)
12 March 2023 | Konneveden Urheilijat (7) | 4–3 | Outokummun Pallo-84 (6) | Äänekoski |
| Report |
| Stadium: Ylipainehalli Attendance: 40 Referee: Panu Laivonen |
Juniori STPS (6) v Savonlinnan Seudun Palloseura (4)
16 March 2023 | Juniori STPS (6) | 1–7 | Savonlinnan Seudun Palloseura (4) | Savonlinna |
| Report |
| Stadium: Tanhuvaara Halli Attendance: 20 Referee: Atte Korhonen |
Komeetat (4) v MP/SavU (4)
18 March 2023 | Komeetat (4) | 0–2 | MP/SavU (4) | Jyväskylä |
Report |
| Stadium: Vehkalampi Attendance: 30 Referee: Henri Tiensuu |
AFC Keltik (4) v Keuruun Pallo (4)
25 March 2023 | AFC Keltik (4) | 2–2 (0–3 p) | Keuruun Pallo (4) | Joensuu |
| Report |
| Stadium: Hope Areena Attendance: 53 Referee: Jooa Itämäki |
Petäjäveden Petäjäiset (5) v Lehmon Pallo-77 (4)
25 March 2023 | Petäjäveden Petäjäiset (5) | 0–5 | Lehmon Pallo-77 (4) | Äänekoski |
Report |
| Stadium: Ylipainehalli Attendance: 30 Referee: Hassan Soltani |
Ylämyllyn Yllätys (5) v Mikkelin Pallo-Kissat (4)
26 March 2023 | Ylämyllyn Yllätys (5) | 1–2 | Mikkelin Pallo-Kissat (4) | Joensuu |
| Report |
| Stadium: Hope Areena Attendance: 60 Referee: Vladislav Dirgin |
Group 8
FC Tarzan (6) v Savon Pallo (5)
12 March 2023 | FC Tarzan (6) | 3–1 | Savon Pallo (5) | Kuopio |
| Report |
| Stadium: Lippumäki Ylipainehalli Attendance: 79 Referee: Kalle Hirvonen |
Kuopion Jalkapallokerho (5) v Pallo-Kerho 37 (4)
18 March 2023 | Kuopion Jalkapallokerho (5) | 0–5 | Pallo-Kerho 37 (4) | Kuopio |
Report |
| Stadium: Väre areena Attendance: 20 Referee: Ville Nevalainen |
Toivalan Urheilijat (5) v Kajaanin Palloilijat (5)
25 March 2023 | Toivalan Urheilijat (5) | 1–2 | Kajaanin Palloilijat (5) | Siilinjärvi |
| Report |
| Stadium: Tanhula Referee: Jorik Hoxha |
Group 9
Kokkolan Palloseura (6) v Alavuden Peli-Veikot (6)
24 February 2023 | Kokkolan Palloseura (6) | 1–4 | Alavuden Peli-Veikot (6) | Kokkola |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kipparihalli Attendance: 38 Referee: Mika Heikkilä |
Jalas (7) v FC KoMu (6)
26 February 2023 | Jalas (7) | 2–4 | FC KoMu (6) | Kuortane |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kuortaneen Palloiluhalli Referee: Arttu Rahko |
Hyllykallion Myrsky (7) v FC Kiisto (4)
4 March 2023 | Hyllykallion Myrsky (7) | 0–13 | FC Kiisto (4) | Seinäjoki |
| Report |
| Stadium: WallSport-areena Attendance: 20 Referee: Topi Luoma |
Lohtajan Veikot (5) v Sporting Kristina (4)
12 March 2023 | Lohtajan Veikot (5) | 1–3 | Sporting Kristina (4) | Kokkola |
| Report |
| Stadium: Kipparihalli Attendance: 56 Referee: Toni Martelin |
SJK-j Apollo (7) v Sääripotku (5)
14 March 2023 | SJK-j Apollo (7) | 3–0 | Sääripotku (5) | Seinäjoki |
| Report | Stadium: Wallsport areena Attendance: 127 Referee: Antti Viita |
Seinäjoen Sisu (6) v Ilmajoen Kisailijat (5)
18 March 2023 | Seinäjoen Sisu (6) | 6–1 | Ilmajoen Kisailijat (5) | Seinäjoki |
| Report |
| Stadium: WallSport-Areena Referee: Mustafa Kaya |
Lapuan Ponnistus-90 (6) v Akademisk Boll Club (5)
20 March 2023 | Lapuan Ponnistus-90 (6) | 1–2 | Akademisk Boll Club (5) | Lapua |
| Report |
| Stadium: Patruuna-Areena Attendance: 52 Referee: Arttu Rahko |
Bollklubben-48 (6) v SJK-j (5)
21 March 2023 | Bollklubben-48 (6) | 1–4 | SJK-j (5) | Vaasa |
| Report |
| Stadium: Fennia-Areena Attendance: 58 Referee: Vahidin Bajic |
Group 10
FC Santa Claus-juniorit (5) v Haukiputaan Pallo (4)
26 February 2023 | FC Santa Claus-juniorit (5) | 2–4 | Haukiputaan Pallo (4) | Rovaniemi |
| Report |
| Stadium: Ounashalli Attendance: 120 Referee: Jarno Kiistala |
Puleward City (5) v Kellon Työväen Urheilijat (5)
11 March 2023 | Puleward City (5) | 1–3 | Kellon Työväen Urheilijat (5) | Oulu |
| Report |
| Stadium: Heinäpää Referee: Eemil Hietakangas |
Ajax (5) v Ponkilan Pantterit (4)
17 March 2023 | Ajax (5) | 0–5 | Ponkilan Pantterit (4) | Kempele |
| Report |
| Stadium: Ojan Rauta Areena Attendance: 62 Referee: Satu Miettunen |
Tervarit-j (4) v ROI UTD (4)
19 March 2023 | Tervarit-j (4) | 7–0 | ROI UTD (4) | Oulu |
| Report | Stadium: Heinäpää Attendance: 94 Referee: Joakim Väärälä |
Oulun Jalkapalloklubi (6) v Villan Pojat (5)
19 March 2023 | Oulun Jalkapalloklubi (6) | 1–3 | Villan Pojat (5) | Oulu |
| Report |
| Stadium: Heinäpää Attendance: 42 Referee: Timi Kärki |
Keminmaan Pallo (6) v FC Ylivieska/2 (6)
25 March 2023 | Keminmaan Pallo (6) | 12–0 | FC Ylivieska/2 (6) | Oulu |
| Report | Stadium: Garam Masala Areena Attendance: 50 Referee: Eemil Hietakangas |
Kolarin Kontio (6) v Kemin Palloseura (4)
Kolarin Kontio (6) | w/o | Kemin Palloseura (4) | ||
Report |
Round 2
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 / 12 | 12 / 12 | 28 / 28 | 55 / 73 | 36 / 73 | 23 / 82 | 7 / 39 | 0 / 7 | 3 / 7 | 176 / 333 |
Group 1
ToTe/Keparoi (7) v Koivukylän Palloseura (4)
24 March 2023 | ToTe/Keparoi (7) | 0–1 | Koivukylän Palloseura (4) | Helsinki |
20:00 EEST | Ruuskanen 90' | Report | Nariman 24' | Stadium: Sahara Attendance: 380 Referee: Larbi Boughdiri |
Polin Pallo (7) v SAPA/2 (6)
30 March 2023 | Polin Pallo (7) | 3–1 | SAPA/2 (6) | Espoo |
20:00 EEST | Paukku 72', 81' Lahikainen 84' | Report | Own goal 87' | Stadium: Keski-Espoo Attendance: 12 Referee: Gezim Arifi |
Laaksolahden Jalkapalloseura (4) v Helsingin Palloseura (4)
31 March 2023 | Laaksolahden Jalkapalloseura (4) | 0–7 | Helsingin Palloseura (4) | Espoo |
Report | Koskelainen 4' Laaksonen 57' Kaivola 62', 72' Granath 66' Kenvin 83', 89' | Stadium: Laaksolahti Attendance: 30 Referee: Gezim Arifi |
Esbo Bollklubb (4) v Töölön Taisto (4)
31 March 2023 | Esbo Bollklubb (4) | 1–2 | Töölön Taisto (4) | Espoo |
Hietanen 84' | Report | Stude 17' Lassila 31' | Stadium: Keski-Espoo Referee: Miika Pesonen |
Puistolan Urheilijat (4) v Malmin Palloseura (4)
31 March 2023 | Puistolan Urheilijat (4) | 2–0 | Malmin Palloseura (4) | Helsinki |
Honkaniemi 45' Biga 60' | Report | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 50 Referee: Juhani Karstila |
SAPA/Savanna (6) v HooGee (5)
31 March 2023 | SAPA/Savanna (6) | 2–7 | HooGee (5) | Helsinki |
Abdi 34' Luomaniemi 46' | Report | Hollfast 18', 55' Waris 28' Tihinen 38', 64' Björkskog 41', 49' | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 30 Referee: Lucinilton Ferreira |
Chicken Wings (5) v Toukolan Teräs (4)
1 April 2023 | Chicken Wings (5) | 0–5 | Toukolan Teräs (4) | Helsinki |
Report | Rantala 35', 45' Nurminen 53', 75' Mohammed 80' | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 50 Referee: Mohamed Abdelgayed |
Tavastia (6) v Etelä-Espoon Pallo (4)
2 April 2023 | Tavastia (6) | 1–5 | Etelä-Espoon Pallo (4) | Helsinki |
Schelling 80' Malolo 90+2' | Report | Baslakov 8', 13' Aalto 29' Roivainen 37' Batalha 52' | Stadium: Tapanila Attendance: 25 Referee: Larbi Boughdiri |
Pakkalan Palloseura (5) v Itä-Hakkilan Kilpa (5)
2 April 2023 | Pakkalan Palloseura (5) | 1–1 (4–5 p) | Itä-Hakkilan Kilpa (5) | Vantaa |
Chauhan 80' | Report | Sirviö 83' | Stadium: Myyrmäen Jalkapallostadion Attendance: 25 Referee: Niklas Heikkonen |
Töölön Vesa (5) v GrIFK/23 (4)
2 April 2023 | Töölön Vesa (5) | 1–0 | GrIFK/23 (4) | Kauniainen |
Ahonen 81' | Report | Sormunen 31' | Stadium: FA Solutions Referee: Janne Juote |
PPJ/Lauttasaari (5) v Gnistan/Ogeli (4)
2 April 2023 | PPJ/Lauttasaari (5) | 0–1 | Gnistan/Ogeli (4) | Helsinki |
Report | Wartiovaara 80' | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Esa Kallio |
FC POHU (5) v Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4)
2 April 2023 | FC POHU (5) | 0–5 | Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4) | Helsinki |
Report | Nyholm 16' Jmaali 21' Merinen 26' Auramo 50' Hyvärinen 53' | Stadium: Talin Halli Attendance: 100 Referee: Adrijan Demirovic |
Helsingin Ponnistus (5) v VJS/2 (5)
2 April 2023 | Helsingin Ponnistus (5) | 1–8 | VJS/2 (5) | Vantaa |
Memonen 49' | Report | Souris 10', 23', 48', 66' Mustonen 21' Khan 33' Varis 75' Mertala 85' | Stadium: Aktia-Areena Referee: Pekka Kemppinen |
Leppävaaran Pallo (5) v Malmin Ponnistajat (4)
4 April 2023 | Leppävaaran Pallo (5) | 1–2 | Malmin Ponnistajat (4) | Espoo |
Ihalainen 88' | Report | Pujals 6' Itkonen 61' Tikka 86' | Stadium: Leppävaaran tekonurmi Referee: Mohamed Abdelgayed |
Sexypöxyt/M35 (+35) v PPS/Old Stars (5)
4 April 2023 | Sexypöxyt/M35 (+35) | 1–3 | PPS/Old Stars (5) | Espoo |
Lagerblom 57' | Report | Tan 36' Virtanen 85' Vainio 90+3' | Stadium: Laaksolahti halli Attendance: 30 Referee: Joonas Kovapohja |
ToTe/Taiskin Tykit (6) v Espoon Tikka (5)
5 April 2023 | ToTe/Taiskin Tykit (6) | 2–2 (3–1 p) | Espoon Tikka (5) | Espoo |
Own goal 90+1' Wiren 90+5' | Report | Salgado Ismodes 43', 68' | Stadium: Espoonlahti Referee: Joonatan Palviainen |
FC Dons (6) v Helsingin Ponnistus/2 (6)
9 April 2023 | FC Dons (6) | 3–2 | Helsingin Ponnistus/2 (6) | Helsinki |
Wester 21' Biskop 55' Reuter 68' | Report | Osman 2', 90+1' | Stadium: Puotila Referee: Oskari Tuomi |
SUMU/sob (5) v MPS/Atletico Malmi (4)
11 April 2023 | SUMU/sob (5) | 1–5 | MPS/Atletico Malmi (4) | Helsinki |
Vural 30' 70' | Report | Hänninen 6', 18' Nurmi 65', 80' Maaranen 75' | Stadium: Kartano Attendance: 30 Referee: Erdal Karsandi |
FC Hieho (5) v Laajasalon Palloseura (4)
11 April 2023 | FC Hieho (5) | 2–8 | Laajasalon Palloseura (4) | Helsinki |
Viherä 27' Holmberg 31' | Report | Rihtniemi 1', 57', 87' Hänninen 20' Simonen 22' Räisänen 40' Chit 45' Soini 77' | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Attendance: 20 Referee: Larbi Boughdiri |
Kauklahden Pyrintö (6) v PPJ/Ruoholahti (4)
11 April 2023 | Kauklahden Pyrintö (6) | 1–3 | PPJ/Ruoholahti (4) | Espoo |
Own goal 21' | Report | Vartiainen 57' Fagerström 58' Vuonio 66' | Stadium: Hansavalkama Referee: Gezim Arifi |
Group 2
TuRaKe (5) v Piikkiön Palloseura (5)
30 March 2023 | TuRaKe (5) | 2–0 | Piikkiön Palloseura (5) | Turku |
18:00 EEST | Harjuhahto 49' E. Tammi 73' | Report | Leppänen 50' J. Karihtala 73' | Stadium: Kupittaa Attendance: 30 Referee: Vili Lehtovaara |
MaPS 2 (6) v FC Inter 2 (4)
30 March 2023 | MaPS 2 (6) | 0–11 | FC Inter 2 (4) | Naantali |
20:15 EEST | Report | Vainionpää 11' Voca 20', 25', 45', 75', 88' Enbuska 68', 78' Viitanen 70', 85' Serdarevic 80' | Stadium: Karvetti Attendance: 0 Referee: Muamer Coloman |
VG-62 (4) v FC Åland (4)
1 April 2023 | VG-62 (4) | 3–2 | FC Åland (4) | Naantali |
Mikkonen 36' Soppi 39', 54' | Report | Sundman 13', 62' | Stadium: Karvetti Referee: Samuli Stenman |
TPS/M35 (+35) v Maskun Palloseura (4)
4 April 2023 | TPS/M35 (+35) | 1–1 (9–8 p) | Maskun Palloseura (4) | Turku |
Hakala 62' | Report | Hujala 45' | Stadium: Kupittaa Attendance: 100 Referee: Ari-Petteri Finnberg |
Bollklubben-46 (5) v EIF/2 (5)
5 April 2023 | Bollklubben-46 (5) | 1–4 | EIF/2 (5) | Karis |
Josefsson 7' | Report | Artzen 4' Ahamdi 66' Lindholm 69', 89' | Stadium: Karjaan tekonurmi Attendance: 30 Referee: Janne Ylijääskö |
TPK 2 (6) v Kaarinan Pojat (4)
5 April 2023 | TPK 2 (6) | 0–9 | Kaarinan Pojat (4) | Turku |
Report | Kannisto 6' Humalamäki 28' Petterson 52', 54', 65' Salminen 55', 61' Lammassaari 67' Ruuskanen 83' | Stadium: Kupittaa Referee: Elvedin Fiso |
Littoisten Työväen Urheilijat (6) v Åbo IFK (4)
6 April 2023 | Littoisten Työväen Urheilijat (6) | 1–3 | Åbo IFK (4) | Littoinen |
Tuomi 82' | Report | Siirtola 39' Honkasalo 71' Laine 74' | Stadium: Littoisten tekonurmi Attendance: 150 Referee: Tomi Keipi |
Turun Nappulaliiga (7) v Åbo Club de Futbol (5)
6 April 2023 | Turun Nappulaliiga (7) | 1–3 | Åbo Club de Futbol (5) | Turku |
Report | Stadium: Kupittaa Referee: Vili Lehtovaara |
Group 3
ACE/2 (7) v FC Lasten (6)
26 March 2023 | ACE/2 (7) | 2–3 | FC Lasten (6) | Tampere |
20:00 EEST | Knuuti 3' Aalto 87' | Report | Al-Khafaji 17' Abruquah 75' Laouini 82' | Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 0 Referee: Eero Tuominen |
Fish United (6) v FC Ulvila (6)
1 April 2023 | Fish United (6) | 2–1 | FC Ulvila (6) | Tampere |
Heinola 56' Malinen 60' Tamargo Martin 90+5' | Report | Bello 20' Lastumo 90+5' | Stadium: Kauppi Referee: Janne Laukkala |
Oriveden Tuisku (6) v Euran Pallo (5)
1 April 2023 | Oriveden Tuisku (6) | 2–9 | Euran Pallo (5) | Tampere |
Koskinen 21', 25' | Report | Ruohola 23' Julin 36', 38', 62', 65', 72' Nuija 65' Valli 78' Chungani 81' | Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 18 Referee: Juha Kivistö |
Ilves/4 (6) v Toejoen Veikot (5)
6 April 2023 | Ilves/4 (6) | 0–3 | Toejoen Veikot (5) | Tampere |
Report | Joensuu 73', 89', 90+2' | Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 20 Referee: Ville Männikkö |
Sääksjärven Loiske (4) v Tampereen Peli-Pojat-70 (4)
6 April 2023 | Sääksjärven Loiske (4) | 1–3 | Tampereen Peli-Pojat-70 (4) | Tampere |
Baliçi 67' | Report | Klint 27', 50' Kajander 73' | Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 10 Referee: Hannu Pajunen |
Pispalan Ponnistus-79 (5) v FC Haka j. (4)
6 April 2023 | Pispalan Ponnistus-79 (5) | 0–10 | FC Haka j. (4) | Tampere |
Report | Ryttyläinen 15' Molin 34' Varje 47' Kittilä 51' Törmä 60', 75', 82', 88' Paasi 79' Listo 86' | Stadium: Kauppi Referee: Ville Erkkilä |
Lempäälän Kisa (5) v Musan Salama (4)
8 April 2023 | Lempäälän Kisa (5) | 0–12 | Musan Salama (4) | Tampere |
Report | Välilä 12', 59', 78' Rantala 24', 42', 89' Mohammadi 26', 86' Adewoyin 30' Simeon 45' Nieminen 81' Niinisalo 90+1' | Stadium: Vuores Referee: Henrik Sandmark |
Ylöjärvi United FC (5) v Tampere United/2 (4)
10 April 2023 | Ylöjärvi United FC (5) | 3–2 | Tampere United/2 (4) | Nokia |
Ylihärsilä 10', 80' Neronen 13' | Report | Hietaniemi 34' Korpinen 64' | Stadium: Menkala Referee: Ville Kokkinen |
Nokian Palloseura (4) v Tampereen Pallo-Veikot (4)
10 April 2023 | Nokian Palloseura (4) | 2–1 | Tampereen Pallo-Veikot (4) | Nokia |
Korvanen 22' Peltola 31' | Report | Lehti 76' | Stadium: Menkala Attendance: 186 Referee: Aleksi Keronen |
NoPS 2 (5) v ACE (4)
10 April 2023 | NoPS 2 (5) | 0–9 | ACE (4) | Nokia |
Report | Virtanen 11' Laitinen 18' Peltonen 31' Kallio 41', 76', 88' Hämäläinen 49' Tast 60' Jortikka 85' | Stadium: Menkala Referee: Hannu Pajunen |
Group 4
HyPS (4) v Tuusulan Palloseura (4)
22 March 2023 | HyPS (4) | 3–4 | Tuusulan Palloseura (4) | Hyvinkää |
19:30 EEST | Helaste 17' Own goal 42' Palomäki 69' | Report | Own goal 45+1' Pitkänen 53' Tiira 75', 88' | Stadium: Kankuri Attendance: 103 Referee: Roberto Miranda |
NuPS/2 (5) v FC Kirkkonummi (4)
29 March 2023 | NuPS/2 (5) | 1–1 (3–4 p) | FC Kirkkonummi (4) | Nummela |
20:00 EEST | Report | Stadium: Certos Areena |
Askolan Urheilijat (6) v Tolkis Bollklubb (6)
3 April 2023 | Askolan Urheilijat (6) | 1–2 | Tolkis Bollklubb (6) | Sipoo |
Tester 19' Koskela 31' | Report | Vikström 3' Roos 87' | Stadium: Söderkulla Referee: Mick Grönroos |
Akilles (5) v JäPS/47 (4)
4 April 2023 | Akilles (5) | 0–0 (3–4 p) | JäPS/47 (4) | Porvoo |
Report | Stadium: Pallokenttä Attendance: 40 Referee: Miika Forsblom |
IF Sibbo-Vargarna (6) v Nummelan Palloseura (4)
4 April 2023 | IF Sibbo-Vargarna (6) | 2–7 | Nummelan Palloseura (4) | Sipoo |
Peteri 36' Grönholm 37' | Report | Vuorela 7', 38', 65' Hakala 25' Sonko 70' Helttunen 72' Koski 77' | Stadium: Söderkulla Referee: Timo Kettunen |
Group 5
MyPa (4) v Kotkan Jäntevä (4)
25 March 2023 | MyPa (4) | 11–0 | Kotkan Jäntevä (4) | Kotka |
17:30 EEST | Own goal 26' Rämä 37', 45+1' Roponen 43', 66', 69', 71'> Hietala 46', 74', 77' Kaiga 90+3' | Report | Stadium: Arto Tolsa Areena Attendance: 144 Referee: Saku Metsämuuronen |
Imatran Palloseura (4) v Peli-Karhut (4)
26 March 2023 | Imatran Palloseura (4) | 5–0 | Peli-Karhut (4) | Imatra |
19:45 EEST | Heimonen 3' Kurkisuo 13' Reponen 17', 60' Ikonen 90' | Report | Stadium: Ukonniemi-areena Attendance: 99 Referee: Remi Rantakaulio |
Lappeenrannan Itäinen Raittiusyhdistys (5) v Kultsu FC (4)
29 March 2023 | Lappeenrannan Itäinen Raittiusyhdistys (5) | 0–6 | Kultsu FC (4) | Lappeenranta |
18:30 EEST | Hytti 70' | Report | Puhakainen 15', 23', 41' Abubakar 17' Kohonen 72' Ruokoniemi 87' | Stadium: Amis Attendance: 50 Referee: Topias Kylliäinen |
JaPS/M35 (+35) v Union Plaani (4)
2 April 2023 | JaPS/M35 (+35) | 2–0 | Union Plaani (4) | Lahti |
Hirvonen 25' Skinnari 68' | Report | Jokinen 20' | Stadium: Mukkula-halli Attendance: 132 Referee: Tero Juurinen |
LAUTP (5) v Kouvolan Jalkapallo (4)
4 April 2023 | LAUTP (5) | 0–2 | Kouvolan Jalkapallo (4) | Lappeenranta |
Report | Nurminen 82' Partanen 87' | Stadium: Amis Attendance: 30 Referee: Remi Rantakaulio |
Popinniemen Ponnistus (7) v FC Kuusysi (5)
4 April 2023 | Popinniemen Ponnistus (7) | 2–4 | FC Kuusysi (5) | Kotka |
Nykänen 24' 89' Lahti 82' | Report | Sadik 33', 45+1' Shala 78' Eerola 85' | Stadium: Arto Tolsa Areena Referee: Atte Henrikkson |
Group 6
FC Tarzan (6) v Rangers (5)
26 March 2023 | FC Tarzan (6) | 0–9 | Rangers (5) | Kuopio |
17:30 EEST | Report | Kauppinen 15', 37', 70' Kiiveri 36', 58' Kolu 67' Laaksonen 82', 89' Koskinen 84' | Stadium: Väre-areena Attendance: 55 Referee: Hannu Törnroos |
MP/SavU (4) v Savonlinnan Seudun Palloseura (4)
1 April 2023 | MP/SavU (4) | 1–4 | Savonlinnan Seudun Palloseura (4) | Mikkeli |
Kurvinen 11' | Report | Marttinen 47' Virta 63' Huittinen 65' Smirnov 67' | Stadium: Mikkelin-jp-halli Attendance: 20 Referee: Kimmo Aholainen |
Lehmon Pallo-77 (4) v Keuruun Pallo (4)
6 April 2023 | Lehmon Pallo-77 (4) | 2–0 | Keuruun Pallo (4) | Joensuu |
Ogude 26', 32' | Report | Stadium: Hope Areena Attendance: 40 Referee: Vladislav Dirgin |
Pallo-Kerho 37 (4) v Mikkelin Pallo-Kissat (4)
7 April 2023 | Pallo-Kerho 37 (4) | 3–2 | Mikkelin Pallo-Kissat (4) | Siilinjärvi |
Lukkarinen 20' Rissanen 64' Own goal 88' | Report | Hyvönen 44', 57' Dos Santos Oliveira 90+1' | Stadium: Tanhula Attendance: 80 Referee: Kasper Halonen |
Konneveden Urheilijat (7) v Niemisen Urheilijat (4)
10 April 2023 | Konneveden Urheilijat (7) | 0–10 | Niemisen Urheilijat (4) | Äänekoski |
Report | Levy 10', 16', 42' Helin 49', 67' Naakka 65' Sjöblom 78', 90', 90+1' Laukkanen 81' | Stadium: Ylipainehalli Attendance: 25 Referee: Juha Rantanen |
Group 7
Alavuden Peli-Veikot (6) v Sporting Kristina (4)
31 March 2023 | Alavuden Peli-Veikot (6) | 1–2 | Sporting Kristina (4) | Kuortane |
| Report |
| Stadium: Ilkka-Areena Attendance: 32 Referee: Arttu Rahko |
Seinäjoen Sisu (6) v FC KoMu (6)
2 April 2023 | Seinäjoen Sisu (6) | 5–1 | FC KoMu (6) | Seinäjoki |
Vuorela 7' Uutela 16' Ruokamo 65' Khuphe 87' Kuivalainen 90' | Report | Jääskä 22' | Stadium: OmaSP Stadion Attendance: 74 Referee: Joona Haapa-Aho |
SJK-j Apollo (7) v Akademisk Boll Club (5)
4 April 2023 | SJK-j Apollo (7) | 4–2 | Akademisk Boll Club (5) | Seinäjoki |
Pajula 44' Muurimäki 45' Haanpää 47', 51' | Report | Söderman 65' Björk 72' | Stadium: WallSport Areena Attendance: 107 Referee: Joona Haapa-Aho |
SJK-j (5) v FC Kiisto (4)
6 April 2023 | SJK-j (5) | 2–2 (4–3 p) | FC Kiisto (4) | Seinäjoki |
Nyrhinen 18' Husseini 52' | Report | Ekman 26' Vedenjuoksu 60' | Stadium: OmaSP Stadion Attendance: 150 Referee: Antti Viita |
Group 8
Kellon Työväen Urheilijat (5) v Ponkilan Pantterit (4)
3 April 2023 | Kellon Työväen Urheilijat (5) | 1–1 (4–5 p) | Ponkilan Pantterit (4) | Oulu |
Al-Khalifdy 25' | Report | Lammela 21' | Stadium: Heinäpää Attendance: 50 Referee: Tatu Korkalainen |
Villan Pojat (5) v Haukiputaan Pallo (4)
7 April 2023 | Villan Pojat (5) | 3–4 | Haukiputaan Pallo (4) | Oulu |
Sormunen 12' Mattila 61', 66' | Report | Ervasti 18' Luolavirta 25' Tuominen 49' Vandell 77' | Stadium: Heinäpään halli Attendance: 102 Referee: Satu Miettunen |
Kajaanin Palloilijat (5) v Tervarit-j (4)
10 April 2023 | Kajaanin Palloilijat (5) | 0–2 | Tervarit-j (4) | Kajaani |
Report | Immonen 41' Kurvinen 84' | Stadium: Pallohalli Attendance: 142 Referee: Akseli Ropponen |
Keminmaan Pallo (6) v Kemin Palloseura (4)
10 April 2023 | Keminmaan Pallo (6) | 0–3 | Kemin Palloseura (4) | Kemi |
Report | Kreivi 21' Juntura 70' Paavilainen 75' | Stadium: Junko Attendance: 110 Referee: Joakim Väärälä |
Round 3
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 / 12 | 12 / 12 | 28 / 28 | 38 / 73 | 14 / 73 | 6 / 82 | 2 / 39 | 0 / 7 | 2 / 7 | 114 / 333 |
Group 1
Koivukylän Palloseura (4) v IFK Mariehamn (1)
25 April 2023 | Koivukylän Palloseura (4) | 1–4 | IFK Mariehamn (1) | Havukoski, Vantaa |
18:00 | Nariman 77' | Report | Sallinen 37', 79' Ngueukam 89' Anini Junior 90+1' | Stadium: Havukosken tekonurmi Referee: Jonathan Mainz |
PPJ/Ruoholahti (4) v Toukolan Teräs (4)
25 April 2023 | PPJ/Ruoholahti (4) | 2–2 (4–2 p) | Toukolan Teräs (4) | Helsinki |
20:00 | Ravattinen 43' Vartiainen 90+1' | Report | Paavola 24' Rämö 75' | Stadium: Töölö Pallokenttä Attendance: 50 Referee: Fazli Suka |
MPS/Atletico Malmi (4) v FC Kirkkonummi (4)
25 April 2023 | MPS/Atletico Malmi (4) | 2–1 | FC Kirkkonummi (4) | Tapanila, Helsinki |
Hasan 66' Nurmi 84' Saltykov 90+4' | Report | Leino 16' | Stadium: Mosan Wembley Attendance: 55 Referee: Valentin Smirnov |
Polin Pallo (7) v Atlantis FC (3)
26 April 2023 | Polin Pallo (7) | 0–12 | Atlantis FC (3) | Espoon keskus, Espoo |
Report | Severino 2', 30', 47' Kakule 15', 39' Bekhedda 37' Ibekwe 44' Souza De Almeida 50' Shevchenko 71' Lassoued 75' Rudenko 81' Achenchab 87' | Stadium: Keski-Espoo Attendance: 25 Referee: Gezim Arifi |
JäPS/47 (4) v Käpylän Pallo (2)
26 April 2023 | JäPS/47 (4) | 1–4 | Käpylän Pallo (2) | Järvenpää |
Mikkonen 28' | Report | Kärsämä 24', 35' Lokake 88' Begliardi 90+1' | Stadium: Lukion tekonurmi Attendance: 147 Referee: Mikko Leino |
Laajasalon Palloseura (4) v Järvenpään Palloseura (2)
26 April 2023 | Laajasalon Palloseura (4) | 1–3 | Järvenpään Palloseura (2) | Laajasalo, Helsinki |
Rihtniemi 71' | Report | Heidari 33' Khayat 43' Kuosa 90+5' | Stadium: Saari Areena Attendance: 240 Referee: Abdirahman Sugulle |
Pallokerho-35 (3) v Helsingfors IFK (2)
26 April 2023 | Pallokerho-35 (3) | 2–2 (3–5 p) | Helsingfors IFK (2) | Pihlajamäki, Helsinki |
Vuohtoniemi 61' Ingoli 85' | Report | Hyppönen 45+1' Ulmanen 577' | Stadium: Algeco Areena Attendance: 494 Referee: Juuso Vuorinen |
VJS/2 (5) v Gnistan (2)
26 April 2023 | VJS/2 (5) | 1–5 | Gnistan (2) | Myyrmäki, Vantaa |
Souris 35' 90+2' | Report | Järvinen 2' Liikonen 67' Andberg 69' Markkanen 74' Weckström 77' | Stadium: Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion Attendance: 100 Referee: Mikko Särkiniemi |
Itä-Hakkilan Kilpa (5) v Pallo-Pojat Juniorit (3)
27 April 2023 | Itä-Hakkilan Kilpa (5) | 0–13 | Pallo-Pojat Juniorit (3) | Itä-Hakkila, Vantaa |
Report | Haajanen 18', 24', 30' Mustonen 25', 68' Anyamele 32' Kari 39' Boudali 49', 70', 82' Kahelin 62' Määttä 79' Kallio 90+1' | Stadium: Itä-Hakkilan tekonurmi Attendance: 80 Referee: Mikko Särkiniemi |
Töölön Taisto (4) v Espoon Palloseura (3)
27 April 2023 | Töölön Taisto (4) | 1–7 | Espoon Palloseura (3) | Helsinki |
Tolvanen 45+1' | Report | Sjöstedt 38' Kiiski 61', 85' Ahmed-Nur 74', 83' Ruusu 79', 87' | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Joona Manninen |
ToTe/Taiskin Tykit (6) v Helsingin Palloseura (4)
28 April 2023 | ToTe/Taiskin Tykit (6) | 0–6 | Helsingin Palloseura (4) | Helsinki |
Report | Kaivola 17', 53' Koskelainen 19' Ekroth 38', 50' Laaksonen 87' | Stadium: Töölön Pallokenttä Referee: Joni Taipale |
SexyPöxyt (3) v Grankulla IFK (3)
28 April 2023 | SexyPöxyt (3) | 0–3 | Grankulla IFK (3) | Laaksolahti, Espoo |
Report | Mazouz 56' Langhoff 79' Tiilikainen 85' | Stadium: Laaksolahti tekonurmi Referee: Emil Kohvakka |
FC Futura (3) v Nurmijärven Jalkapalloseura (3)
28 April 2023 | FC Futura (3) | 3–2 | Nurmijärven Jalkapalloseura (3) | Porvoo |
Faal 31' Sundström 55' Stenstrand 58' Maloku 89' | Report | Hussein 39' Lehtojuuri 56' | Stadium: Borgå Bollplan Attendance: 165 Referee: Fazli Suka |
Töölön Vesa (5) v Puistolan Urheilijat (4)
29 April 2023 | Töölön Vesa (5) | 0–5 | Puistolan Urheilijat (4) | Latokartano, Helsinki |
Report | Lamppu 14' Honkaniemi 49', 82' Ruumensaari 57', 90+1' | Stadium: Latokartanon tekonurmi Attendance: 70 Referee: Adrijan Demirovic |
Gnistan/Ogeli (4) v FC Honka/Akatemia (3)
30 April 2023 | Gnistan/Ogeli (4) | 2–4 | FC Honka/Akatemia (3) | Oulunkylä, Helsinki |
12:30 | Petäjä 56' Wartiovaara 58' | Report | Aittokoski 12' Hyvönen 29' Opoku 34' Könönen 90+1' | Stadium: Oulunkylän tekonurmi Attendance: 70 Referee: Valentin Smirnov |
Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4) v FC Kiffen (3)
3 May 2023 | Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4) | 1–1 (4–3 p) | FC Kiffen (3) | Myyrmäki, Vantaa |
Koponen 36' | Report | Korhonen 90+3' | Stadium: Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion Attendance: 238 Referee: Osman Mohammadi |
FC Dons (6) v Tuusulan Palloseura (4)
6 May 2023 | FC Dons (6) | 1–2 | Tuusulan Palloseura (4) | Pitäjänmäki, Helsinki |
Thorhallsson 36' | Report | Kantelinen 14' Tiira 65' | Stadium: Tali Attendance: 50 Referee: Adrijan Demirovic |
Tolkis Bollklubb (6) v Malmin Ponnistajat (4)
7 May 2023 | Tolkis Bollklubb (6) | 1–1 (2–4 p) | Malmin Ponnistajat (4) | Porvoo |
15:00 | Ervast 49' | Report | Koskinen 44' | Stadium: Borgå Bollplan Referee: Mikko Mörö |
HooGee (5) v PPS/Old Stars (5)
7 May 2023 | HooGee (5) | 7–4 | PPS/Old Stars (5) | Matinkylä, Espoo |
Langhoff 7', 20', 45+1' Björkskog 14' Johansson 27' Tuomola 64' Hollfast 80' | Report | Raci 3' Leppihalme 46' Laukkarinen 67' Kaqamak 75' | Stadium: Matinkylä tekonurmi Attendance: 60 Referee: Gezim Arifi |
Nummelan Palloseura (4) v Etelä-Espoon Pallo (4)
7 May 2023 | Nummelan Palloseura (4) | 2–1 | Etelä-Espoon Pallo (4) | Nummela, Vihti |
Own goal 70' Vuorela 84' | Report | Aalto 88' | Stadium: Ojamart areena Attendance: 250 Referee: Adrijan Demirovic |
Group 2
Åbo IFK (4) v Ekenäs Idrottsförening (2)
25 April 2023 | Åbo IFK (4) | 0–4 | Ekenäs Idrottsförening (2) | Turku |
18:30 | Report | Björklund 48' Ojala 64', 70', 74' | Stadium: Yläkenttä Attendance: 140 Referee: Jesse Salo |
Musan Salama (4) v Salon Palloilijat (2)
25 April 2023 | Musan Salama (4) | 1–1 (0–3 p) | Salon Palloilijat (2) | Pori |
Laitinen 50' | Report | Muzaci 87' | Stadium: Urheilukeskus Attendance: 184 Referee: Lassi Siukkola |
ACE (4) v Hämeenlinnan Jalkapalloseura (3)
25 April 2023 | ACE (4) | 0–4 | Hämeenlinnan Jalkapalloseura (3) | Tampere |
Lahtinen 49' | Report | Paussu 8' Supperi 41' Lindberg 46' Balde 59' Luoma 81' | Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 100 Referee: Kalle Mäkinen |
Turun Palloseura (2) v Ilves (1)
26 April 2023 | Turun Palloseura (2) | 0–2 | Ilves (1) | Turku |
Report | Haarala 22' James 52' | Stadium: Yläkenttä Attendance: 295 Referee: Samuli Stenman |
TPS/M35 (+35) v Tampere United (3)
26 April 2023 | TPS/M35 (+35) | 0–5 | Tampere United (3) | Turku |
Report | Stenroos 44' Raittinen 49' Heikkinen 69' Bullock 83' Kostiainen 88' | Stadium: Kupittaa Referee: Vili Lehtovaara |
Toejoen Veikot (5) v Pallo-Iirot (3)
27 April 2023 | Toejoen Veikot (5) | 1–2 | Pallo-Iirot (3) | Pori |
Siren 21' | Report | Schultz 36' Ahde 38' Ketola 83' | Stadium: Urheilukeskus Attendance: 117 Referee: Aleksi Mäkinen |
Euran Pallo (5) v Turun Raittius Kerho (5)
27 April 2023 | Euran Pallo (5) | 1–2 | Turun Raittius Kerho (5) | Säkylä |
Nurmi 52' | Report | Järvistö 61', 80' | Stadium: Porin Prikaatin kenttä Attendance: 81 Referee: Niko Parviainen |
Ylöjärvi United FC (5) v Kaarinan Pojat (4)
29 April 2023 | Ylöjärvi United FC (5) | 0–4 | Kaarinan Pojat (4) | Ylöjärvi |
14:00 | Tuominen 68' | Report | Florea 22' Petterson 59' Wikström 64' Miftari 84' | Stadium: Soppeenharju Referee: Henrik Sandmark |
FC Jazz (3) v Ilves-Kissat (3)
29 April 2023 | FC Jazz (3) | 4–2 | Ilves-Kissat (3) | Pori |
Firmino 19', 61', 80' Pitkälä 75' | Report | Paukkeri 50' Zanidpour 63' Nganbe 83' | Stadium: Herralahti Attendance: 218 Referee: Vili Lehtovaara |
FC Inter 2 (4) v Ilves/2 (3)
2 May 2023 | FC Inter 2 (4) | 3–0 | Ilves/2 (3) | Turku |
Vyyryläinen 5' Yasin 6' Voca 25' | Report | Stadium: Turku Energia Areena Attendance: 100 Referee: Vili Lehtovaara |
FC Lasten (6) v Pargas Idrottsförening (3)
3 May 2023 | FC Lasten (6) | 1–3 | Pargas Idrottsförening (3) | Hervanta, Tampere |
Rahimi 26' Severino 90+1' Hanhiniemi 90+5' | Report | Muse 41' Nevä 70' Rrustemi 83' | Stadium: Ahvenisjärvi Referee: Lauri Luomala |
Åbo Club de Futbol (5) v Nokian Palloseura (4)
6 May 2023 | Åbo Club de Futbol (5) | 1–5 | Nokian Palloseura (4) | Turku |
Matomäki 69' | Report | Äijälä 57' Peltola 59' Ala-Hakuni 63', 70' Siljander 87' | Stadium: Kupittaa Attendance: 20 Referee: Mikko Kiviluoma |
Fish United (6) v Sporting Kristina (4)
7 May 2023 | Fish United (6) | 0–5 | Sporting Kristina (4) | Tampere |
Myllymäki 74' | Report | Own goal 72' Constant 75' Crane 78' Järvinen 85' Ramic 90+2' | Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 35 Referee: Henrik Sandmark |
EIF/2 (5) v Tampereen Peli-Pojat-70 (4)
7 May 2023 | EIF/2 (5) | 3–2 | Tampereen Peli-Pojat-70 (4) | Ekenäs, Raseborg |
Estlander 17', 60', 90+3' | Report | Tiilikainen 31' Ahonen 89' | Stadium: Keskuskenttä Referee: Jan-Peter Aravirta |
VG-62 (4) v FC Haka j. (4)
8 May 2023 | VG-62 (4) | 3–2 | FC Haka j. (4) | Naantali |
Girs 75' Immonen 86', 87' | Report | Laaksonen 9' Kittilä 14' | Stadium: Karvetti Referee: Vili Lehtovaara |
Group 3
Lehmon Pallo-77 (4) v Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat (1)
25 April 2023 | Lehmon Pallo-77 (4) | 0–2 | Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat (1) | Joensuu |
Report | Huttunen 53' Ishii 74' | Stadium: Mehtimäki Attendance: 215 Referee: Miikka Haapakoski |
JIPPO (3) v FC Lahti (1)
26 April 2023 | JIPPO (3) | 1–2 | FC Lahti (1) | Joensuu |
Partanen 47' | Report | Könkkölä 18' Andrade 83' | Stadium: Mehtimäki Attendance: 727 Referee: Miika Pesonen |
Kultsu FC (4) v Mikkelin Palloilijat (2)
26 April 2023 | Kultsu FC (4) | 1–5 | Mikkelin Palloilijat (2) | Joutseno |
Seppälä 53' | Report | Adeleke 13' Leinonen 47' Kerminen 63' Sahimaa 77' Karttunen 90+4' | Stadium: Ravirata Referee: Miika Pahkala |
Imatran Palloseura (4) v Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (2)
26 April 2023 | Imatran Palloseura (4) | 0–2 | Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (2) | Imatra |
Report | Leivonen 23' Osso 48' | Stadium: Ukonniemi-areena Attendance: 82 Referee: Ayhan Dag |
Savonlinnan Seudun Palloseura (4) v PEPO (3)
26 April 2023 | Savonlinnan Seudun Palloseura (4) | 0–6 | PEPO (3) | Savonlinna |
Report | Francisco Torres 43', 48' Mélé Temguia 62' Seilonen 75' Flowers 85' Pesonen 90' | Stadium: Noblessa Areena Attendance: 125 Referee: Vladislav Dirgin |
Kuopion Elo (3) v FC Vaajakoski (3)
27 April 2023 | Kuopion Elo (3) | 3–1 | FC Vaajakoski (3) | Kuopio |
Heiskanen 16' Lipponen 39' Eskelinen 60' | Report | Suutari 24' | Stadium: Väre-areena Attendance: 150 Referee: Ville Nevalainen |
Rangers (5) v Niemisen Urheilijat (4)
29 April 2023 | Rangers (5) | 3–1 | Niemisen Urheilijat (4) | Jyväskylä |
Kauppinen 8', 45' Laaksonen 28' | Report | Levy 84' | Stadium: Jyskä Attendance: 30 Referee: Minka Vekkeli |
Pallo-Kerho 37 (4) v Reipas (3)
1 May 2023 | Pallo-Kerho 37 (4) | 1–3 | Reipas (3) | Iisalmi |
Kosonen 25' | Report | Haziri 21', 90+2' Babiker 82' | Stadium: Kankaan liikuntapuisto Attendance: 146 Referee: Miikka Haapakoski |
FC Kuusysi (5) v Myllykosken Pallo -47 (4)
2 May 2023 | FC Kuusysi (5) | 0–1 | Myllykosken Pallo -47 (4) | Lahti |
Report | Kähkönen 62' | Stadium: Kisapuisto Attendance: 82 Referee: Anssi Juurinen |
JaPS/M35 (+35) v Kouvolan Jalkapallo (4)
7 May 2023 | JaPS/M35 (+35) | 0–0 (5–4 p) | Kouvolan Jalkapallo (4) | Lahti |
Report | Stadium: Kisapuisto Attendance: 118 Referee: Ilkka Mäkelä |
Group 4
Tervarit (4) v Vaasan Palloseura (1)
26 April 2023 | Tervarit (4) | 0–2 | Vaasan Palloseura (1) | Oulu |
Report | Pitkänen 14' Morrissey 63' | Stadium: Heinäpään Palloiluhalli Attendance: 143 Referee: Pietu Niinimäki |
SJK Akatemia (2) v Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho (1)
26 April 2023 | SJK Akatemia (2) | 1–5 | Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho (1) | Seinäjoki |
Mekki 57' | Report | Streng 20', 32' Vainionpää 30' Dunwoody 49' 88' Turunen 88' | Stadium: OmaSP Stadion Attendance: 952 Referee: Kalle Mäkinen |
FF Jaro (2) v Kokkolan Palloveikot (2)
26 April 2023 | FF Jaro (2) | 1–2 | Kokkolan Palloveikot (2) | Jakobstad |
Sandstedt 90+4' | Report | Haapiainen 21' Vitor Gomes 60' | Stadium: Tellushallen Attendance: 534 Referee: Mikko Juusola |
Haukiputaan Pallo (4) v Rovaniemen Palloseura (3)
26 April 2023 | Haukiputaan Pallo (4) | 0–2 | Rovaniemen Palloseura (3) | Haukipudas |
Report | Niska 12' Ruotsalainen 49' Lemarie 90+2' | Stadium: Länsituuli Attendance: 220 Referee: Satu Miettunen |
Oulun Luistinseura (3) v Hercules (3)
28 April 2023 | Oulun Luistinseura (3) | 3–0 | Hercules (3) | Oulu |
Tiainen 17' Raittinen 26' Merikanto 78' | Report | Stadium: Heinäpää tekonurmi Attendance: 178 Referee: Akseli Ropponen |
Oulun Työväen Palloilijat (3) v Gamlakarleby Bollklubb (3)
29 April 2023 | Oulun Työväen Palloilijat (3) | 3–3 (5–4 p) | Gamlakarleby Bollklubb (3) | Oulu |
Own goal 1' Simsek 58' Meglinski 70' | Report | Felix Ferreira 21' Jokihaara 37' Lämsä 80' | Stadium: Heinäpää tekonurmi Attendance: 35 Referee: Tatu Korkalainen |
Seinäjoen Sisu (6) v Vasa IFK (3)
29 April 2023 | Seinäjoen Sisu (6) | 0–2 | Vasa IFK (3) | Seinäjoki |
Report | Hammar 28' Kiuru 30' | Stadium: Jouppilanvuori Referee: Joona Haapa-Aho |
SJK-j (5) v Kemin Palloseura (4)
6 May 2023 | SJK-j (5) | 1–3 | Kemin Palloseura (4) | Seinäjoki |
Kangaskokko 67' Hietala 90' | Report | Abdulahi 44' Peurasaari 66' Paavilainen 90' | Stadium: OmaSP Stadion Attendance: 322 Referee: Mustafa Kaya |
SJK-j Apollo (7) v Ponkilan Pantterit (4)
7 May 2023 | SJK-j Apollo (7) | 7–1 | Ponkilan Pantterit (4) | Seinäjoki |
Ojala 25', 50', 70' Haanpää 33' Muurimäki 61', 77' Järvinen 84' | Report | Kuivila 31' Cevirel 49' | Stadium: WallSport-Areena Attendance: 169 Referee: Olli-Jussi Sariola |
Round 4
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 / 12 | 9 / 12 | 18 / 28 | 15 / 73 | 4 / 73 | 0 / 82 | 1 / 39 | 0 / 7 | 1 / 7 | 60 / 333 |
Group 1
Helsingin Palloseura (4) v Atlantis FC (3)
16 May 2023 | Helsingin Palloseura (4) | 0–6 | Atlantis FC (3) | Paloheinä, Helsinki |
Report | Stadium: JYA Housing Areena |
Espoon Palloseura (3) v Helsingfors IFK (2)
17 May 2023 | Espoon Palloseura (3) | 1–4 | Helsingfors IFK (2) | Espoonlahti, Espoo |
Ahopelto 30' | Report | Saira 4' Hyppönen 42', 77', 90+1' | Stadium: Espoonlahti 2 Attendance: 1,200 Referee: Joona Manninen |
Grankulla IFK (3) v IF Gnistan (2)
17 May 2023 | Grankulla IFK (3) | 2–2 (3–4 p) | IF Gnistan (2) | Kauniainen |
Pulkkinen 1' Koyate 47' | Report | Woivalin 89' Tolonen 90+2' | Stadium: Keskuskenttä Attendance: 187 Referee: Juuso Vuorinen |
Pallo-Pojat Juniorit (3) v IFK Mariehamn (1)
17 May 2023 | Pallo-Pojat Juniorit (3) | 0–3 | IFK Mariehamn (1) | Jätkäsaari, Helsinki |
Report | Sallinen 3' Andersson 38' Asiri 54' | Stadium: Jätkäsaari TN Attendance: 411 Referee: Amir Hajizadeh |
Nummelan Palloseura (4) v Järvenpään Palloseura (2)
17 May 2023 | Nummelan Palloseura (4) | 1–1 (1–3 p) | Järvenpään Palloseura (2) | Nummela, Vihti |
Vuorela 60' | Report | Mokuma 28' | Stadium: Ojamart Areena Attendance: 250 Referee: Jonathan Mainz |
HooGee (5) v Malmin Ponnistajat (4)
17 May 2023 | HooGee (5) | 2–0 | Malmin Ponnistajat (4) | Matinkylä, Espoo |
Wassell 74' Hollfast 89' | Report | Stadium: Matinkylä TN Referee: Fazli Suka |
Tuusulan Palloseura (4) v Käpylän Pallo (2)
17 May 2023 | Tuusulan Palloseura (4) | 0–7 | Käpylän Pallo (2) | Hyrylä, Tuusula |
Report | Kekalainen 11', 39' Simojoki 18' Rekola 49', 68', 75' Yokochi 82' | Stadium: Hyrylän Urheilukeskus Attendance: 150 Referee: Antti Kolehmainen |
PPJ/Ruoholahti (4) v Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4)
19 May 2023 | PPJ/Ruoholahti (4) | 0–3 | Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4) | Jätkäsaari, Helsinki |
Vartiainen 83' | Report | Ahola 2' Nyholm 25' Jmaali 84' | Stadium: Jätkäsaari TN Referee: Valentin Smirnov |
Puistolan Urheilijat (4) v FC Futura (3)
20 May 2023 | Puistolan Urheilijat (4) | 0–1 | FC Futura (3) | Tapulikaupunki, Helsinki |
Report | Desalegen Atewebrhan 60' | Stadium: Tapulin tekonurmi Attendance: 250 Referee: Jesse Aalto |
MPS/Atletico Malmi (4) v FC Honka/Akatemia (3)
21 May 2023 | MPS/Atletico Malmi (4) | 2–4 | FC Honka/Akatemia (3) | Tapanila, Helsinki |
Ruotsalainen 16' Saltykov 77' Quilodran 90+2' | Report | Hyvönen 20' Ulundu 32' Könönen 69' Tanninen 90+4' | Stadium: Mosan Wembley Attendance: 160 Referee: Osman Mohammadi |
Group 2
EIF/2 (5) v Salon Palloilijat (2)
16 May 2023 | EIF/2 (5) | 0–2 | Salon Palloilijat (2) | Ekenäs, Raseborg |
Ekström 90+3' | Report | Pyyskänen 45' Sorvali 66' | Stadium: Centrumplan Referee: Emil Kohvakka |
Nokian Palloseura (4) v Ilves (1)
17 May 2023 | Nokian Palloseura (4) | 1–5 | Ilves (1) | Nokia |
Ala-Hakuni 19' | Report | Pennanen 4', 63' Bushara 13' Larsson 81' Jukkola 87' | Stadium: Keskuskenttä Attendance: 432 Referee: Henrik Sandmark |
Tampere United (3) v FC Inter (1)
17 May 2023 | Tampere United (3) | 0–3 | FC Inter (1) | Tampere |
Report | Järvinen 31' Mastokangas 66' Kuittinen 84' | Stadium: Kauppi Attendance: 497 Referee: Aapo Kyllönen |
Kaarinan Pojat (3) v Ekenäs Idrottsförening (2)
17 May 2023 | Kaarinan Pojat (3) | 1–4 | Ekenäs Idrottsförening (2) | Kaarina |
Nurmi 45+1' | Report | Pietsalo 1', 20', 80' Tabi Manga 48' | Stadium: R.V.Group Areena Attendance: 126 Referee: Samuli Stenman |
FC Jazz (3) v Hämeenlinnan Jalkapalloseura (3)
17 May 2023 | FC Jazz (3) | 4–1 | Hämeenlinnan Jalkapalloseura (3) | Pori |
Firmino 38', 90+2' Riihimäki 43' Visavuori 46' | Report | Paakkanen 72' Kajanto 90' | Stadium: Pori Stadium Attendance: 231 Referee: Einari Sario |
FC Inter 2 (4) v Pargas Idrottsförening (3)
18 May 2023 | FC Inter 2 (4) | 1–0 | Pargas Idrottsförening (3) | Turku |
Voca 54' | Report | Stadium: Turku Energia Areena Attendance: 150 Referee: Einari Sario |
Sporting Kristina (4) v Pallo-Iirot (3)
19 May 2023 | Sporting Kristina (4) | 1–2 | Pallo-Iirot (3) | Kristinestad |
Crane 25' Sifet 90+1' Ramic 90+5' | Report | Silvennoinen 9' Whiting 33' | Stadium: Kristina Plan Attendance: 209 Referee: Joona Haapa-Aho |
Turun Raittius Kerho (5) v VG-62 (4)
21 May 2023 | Turun Raittius Kerho (5) | 1–0 | VG-62 (4) | Turku |
Report | Stadium: Kupittaa |
Group 3
Myllykosken Pallo −47 (4) v Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat (1)
17 May 2023 | Myllykosken Pallo −47 (4) | 0–14 | Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat (1) | Myllykoski, Kouvola |
Report | Huttunen 8', 62' Ramagingaye 19' Paavola 22' Roiha 25', 40', 43' Laaksonen 34' Pecile 37', 83' Own goal 49' Pozo-Venta 54' De Vries 59', 85' | Stadium: KSOY Stadion Attendance: 1064 Referee: Turo Veini |
Mikkelin Palloilijat (2) v Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (2)
17 May 2023 | Mikkelin Palloilijat (2) | 1–1 (2–4 p) | Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (2) | Mikkeli |
Avdi 8' | Report | Rutanen 85' | Stadium: Mikkelin Urheilupuisto Attendance: 511 Referee: Juho Nieminen |
Rangers (5) v FC Lahti (1)
17 May 2023 | Rangers (5) | 0–1 | FC Lahti (1) | Viitaniemi, Jyväskylä |
Report | Zeqiri 90' | Stadium: Viitaniemi Attendance: 302 Referee: Ayhan Dag |
Kuopion Elo (3) v PEPO (3)
18 May 2023 | Kuopion Elo (3) | 1–5 | PEPO (3) | Kuopio |
Lipponen 71' | Report | Francisco Torres 9', 90+2' Own goal 18' Stupiski 21', 41' | Stadium: Väre-Areena Attendance: 90 Referee: Matti Roth |
JaPS/M35 (+35) v Reipas (3)
21 May 2023 | JaPS/M35 (+35) | 0–5 | Reipas (3) | Lahti |
Report | Babiker 26' Haziri 76' Jokela 79' Ala-Kauhaluoma 90+3', 90+4' | Stadium: Lahden Kisapuisto Attendance: 1,077 Referee: Paul Kirsch |
Group 4
SJK-j Apollo (7) v Vaasan Palloseura (1)
16 May 2023 | SJK-j Apollo (7) | 0–11 | Vaasan Palloseura (1) | Seinäjoki |
Report | Pikkarainen 19' Kuek 25', 31' Hytönen 27' Nuorela 39' Morrissey 43', 67' Strandvall 47', 78' Friberg 55' Michael 79' | Stadium: Wallsport-Areena Attendance: 199 Referee: Joona Haapa-Aho |
Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho (1) v AC Oulu (1)
17 May 2023 | Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho (1) | 1–4 | AC Oulu (1) | Seinäjoki |
Kaukua 65' | Report | Coffey 14' Karjalainen 19' Liimatta 53', 74' | Stadium: OmaSP Stadion Attendance: 1370 Referee: Kalle Mäkinen |
Kemin Palloseura (4) v Kokkolan Palloveikot (2)
17 May 2023 | Kemin Palloseura (4) | 1–2 | Kokkolan Palloveikot (2) | Kemi |
Own goal 66' | Report | Ylimäki 15' Ihalainen 29' Paananen 35' | Stadium: Junko Referee: Joakim Väärälä |
Vasa IFK (3) v Rovaniemen Palloseura (3)
17 May 2023 | Vasa IFK (3) | 4–2 | Rovaniemen Palloseura (3) | Vaasa |
Irumwa 4' Eerola 7' Kiuru 13' Mäntymäki 49' | Report | Savolainen 35' Varhi 87' | Stadium: Lemonsoft Stadion Attendance: 105 Referee: Robin Kuloalo |
Oulun Luistinseura (3) v Oulun Työväen Palloilijat (3)
17 May 2023 | Oulun Luistinseura (3) | 2–2 (4–5 p) | Oulun Työväen Palloilijat (3) | Oulu |
Tiainen 70' Torniainen 90' | Report | Säily 57' Ukkola 62' | Stadium: Heinäpää Attendance: 53 Referee: Pietu Niinimäki |
Round 5
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 / 12 | 8 / 12 | 9 / 28 | 2 / 73 | 2 / 73 | 0 / 82 | 0 / 39 | 0 / 7 | 0 / 7 | 32 / 333 |
FC Inter (1) v FC Inter 2 (4)
30 May 2023 | FC Inter (1) | 8–0 | FC Inter 2 (4) | Turku |
Jakonen 10' Mastokangas 37' Sejdiu 48' Stavitski 57' Aaltonen 69', 82' Rökman 70' Lehtisalo 89' | Report | Vainionpää 59' | Stadium: Veritas Stadion Attendance: 265 Referee: Jesse Salo |
Vaasan Palloseura (1) v Oulun Työväen Palloilijat (3)
30 May 2023 | Vaasan Palloseura (1) | 3–1 | Oulun Työväen Palloilijat (3) | Vaasa |
Morrissey 3' Michael 72' Hytönen 77' | Report | Säily 56' | Stadium: Lemonsoft Stadion Attendance: 403 Referee: Mikko Juusola |
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi (1) v FC Honka (1)
30 May 2023 | Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi (1) | 1–1 (2–4 p) | FC Honka (1) | Helsinki |
Meriluoto 23' | Report | Kaufmann 60' | Stadium: Bolt Arena Attendance: 3093 Referee: Ville Nevalainen |
FC Lahti (1) v Helsingfors IFK (2)
30 May 2023 | FC Lahti (1) | 0–1 | Helsingfors IFK (2) | Lahti |
Report | Ulmanen 53' | Stadium: Lahti Stadium Attendance: 1030 Referee: Kalle Mäkinen |
Turun Raittius Kerho (5) v IFK Mariehamn (1)
31 May 2023 | Turun Raittius Kerho (5) | 0–7 | IFK Mariehamn (1) | Turku |
Report | Alan Henrique 21' Enqvist 26', 35' Dé 49', 85' Lundberg 75' Sid 87' | Stadium: Yläkenttä Attendance: 424 Referee: Vili Lehtovaara |
AC Oulu (1) v FC Haka (1)
31 May 2023 | AC Oulu (1) | 1–1 (5–3 p) | FC Haka (1) | Oulu |
Ricardo Duarte Suutari 85' | Report | Ndiaye 28' | Stadium: Raatti Stadium Attendance: 866 Referee: Juuso Vuorinen |
Ilves (1) v Käpylän Pallo (2)
31 May 2023 | Ilves (1) | 3–1 | Käpylän Pallo (2) | Tampere |
Larsson 76', 86' Haarala 90+7' | Report | Tammivuori 59' | Stadium: Ratina Stadium Attendance: 513 Referee: Samuli Stenman |
Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (2) v Kuopion Palloseura (1)
31 May 2023 | Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (2) | 0–2 | Kuopion Palloseura (1) | Jyväskylä |
Report | Dahlström 48' Tuominen 56' | Stadium: Harjun stadion Attendance: 1553 Referee: Lassi Siukkola |
Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat (1) v IF Gnistan (2)
31 May 2023 | Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat (1) | 1–1 (4–1 p) | IF Gnistan (2) | Kotka |
Lindfors 70' | Report | Sarr 29' | Stadium: Arto Tolsa Areena Attendance: 1117 Referee: Joona Manninen |
FC Jazz (3) v Vasa IFK (3)
31 May 2023 | FC Jazz (3) | 0–2 | Vasa IFK (3) | Pori |
Report | Etoka 61' Silvennoinen 89' | Stadium: Pori Stadium Attendance: 375 Referee: Pouria Notash |
Järvenpään Palloseura (2) v Ekenäs Idrottsförening (2)
31 May 2023 | Järvenpään Palloseura (2) | 0–0 (2–4 p) | Ekenäs Idrottsförening (2) | Järvenpää |
Report | Gabriel Garcia Xatart | Stadium: Keskuskenttä Attendance: 251 Referee: Joona Kontinen |
HooGee (5) v Salon Palloilijat (2)
31 May 2023 | HooGee (5) | 0–6 | Salon Palloilijat (2) | Matinkylä, Espoo |
Report | Muzaci 6' Sorvali 9', 37', 66' Heinonen 23' Koski 90' | Stadium: Matinkylä tekonurmi Attendance: 200 Referee: Valentin Smirnov |
Pallo-Iirot (3) v FC Futura (3)
31 May 2023 | Pallo-Iirot (3) | 5–1 | FC Futura (3) | Rauma |
Ahde 18', 58' Jalkanen 48' Ohvo 64' Ketola 87' | Report | Eerola 64' Formisano 88' | Stadium: Äijänsuon Stadion Referee: Robin Kuloaro |
Lahden Reipas (3) v FC Honka/Akatemia (3)
31 May 2023 | Lahden Reipas (3) | 2–2 (4–5 p) | FC Honka/Akatemia (3) | Lahti |
Haziri 9', 19' | Report | Haruna 21' Tanninen 87' | Stadium: Kisapuisto Attendance: 55 Referee: Amir Hajizadeh |
Atlantis FC (3) v Kokkolan Palloveikot (2)
31 May 2023 | Atlantis FC (3) | 0–1 | Kokkolan Palloveikot (2) | Pihlajamäki, Helsinki |
Report | Venancio Gomes 13' | Stadium: Algeco Areena Attendance: 113 Referee: Matti Roth |
Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4) v PEPO (3)
1 June 2023 | Vantaan Jalkapalloseura (4) | 3–2 | PEPO (3) | Myyrmäki, Vantaa |
Merinen 29' Jmaali 60' Lankinen 84' | Report | Enbuska 16' Flowers 56' | Stadium: Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion Attendance: 317 Referee: Miika Pesonen |
Round 6
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 / 12 | 4 / 12 | 3 / 28 | 1 / 73 | 0 / 73 | 0 / 82 | 0 / 39 | 0 / 7 | 0 / 6 | 16 / 333 |
FC Honka (1) v FC Honka/Akatemia (3)
21 June 2023 | FC Honka (1) | 5–1 | FC Honka/Akatemia (3) | Espoo |
18:00 | Baak 25' Hernández 28' Kaufmann 54' Gonshaw 81' Naamo 86' | Report | Koukkumäki 43' | Stadium: Tapiolan Urheilupuisto Attendance: 531 Referee: Miika Pesonen |
SalPa (2) v FC Inter (1)
21 June 2023 | SalPa (2) | 0–0 (4–2 p) | FC Inter (1) | Salo |
18:30 | Grönlund 76' | Report | Jyry 27' | Stadium: Salon Urheilupuisto Attendance: 686 Referee: Oliver Reitala |
Penalties | ||||
Huhtala Meura Olsbo Ahmadi Heinonen | Almén Järvinen Sejdiu Jakonen Kuittinen |
KTP (1) v EIF (2)
21 June 2023 | KTP (1) | 3–0 | EIF (2) | Kotka |
18:30 | Roiha 30' 77' 83' (pen) Rautiola 47' Huttunen 78' Pecile 86' Lehtiranta 90' | Report | Esua 29' 81' Leksell 81' Kofi Adu 81' | Stadium: Arto Tolsa Areena Attendance: 1,748 Referee: Mohammad Al-Emara |
KuPS (1) v HIFK (2)
22 June 2023 | KuPS (1) | 1–0 | HIFK (2) | Kuopio |
17:00 | Popovitch 38' Bispo 80' | Report | Arajuuri 39' Ahadi 45+4' Tiquinho 78' Puro 89' | Stadium: Väre Areena Attendance: 1,274 Referee: Petri Viljanen |
AC Oulu (1) v VPS (1)
22 June 2023 | AC Oulu (1) | 0–0 (3–2 p) | VPS (1) | Oulu |
18:00 | Report | Mensah Bashkirov 90+4' | Stadium: Raatti Stadium Attendance: 1,364 Referee: Peiman Simani | |
Penalties | ||||
Breitenmoser Breitenmoser Coffey Suutari Daoussi | Strandvall Hudd Reid Pitkänen Morrissey |
Ilves (1) v KPV (2)
22 June 2023 | Ilves (1) | 4–1 | KPV (2) | Tampere |
18:00 | Ala-Myllymäki 15' Moussa 20' Mäenpää 24' 41' Haarala 72' Parfitt-Williams 78' (pen) | Report | Umar 31' (o.g.) Liukkonen 71' Ahokangas 77' | Stadium: Ratina Stadium Attendance: 611 Referee: Dennis Antamo |
VIFK (3) v Mariehamn (1)
22 June 2023 | VIFK (3) | 0–1 | Mariehamn (1) | Vassa |
18:00 | Kiuri 60' M. Birhane 90+2' | Report | Andersson 32' Dé 38' Ngueukam 45' Sumusalo 53' Nissinen 62' | Stadium: Lemonsoft Stadium Attendance: 588 Referee: Mikko Juusola |
VJS (4) v P-Iirot (3)
22 June 2023 | VJS (4) | 2–1 | P-Iirot (3) | Vantaa |
18:00 | Nyholm 40' Lankinen 66' Merinen 86' | Report | Silvennoinen 56' Whiting 63' Vesala 71' Salonen 78' (pen) | Stadium: Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion Attendance: 1,578 Referee: Joona Kontinen |
Quarterfinals
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 / 12 | 1 / 12 | 0 / 28 | 1 / 73 | 0 / 73 | 0 / 82 | 0 / 39 | 0 / 7 | 0 / 6 | 8 / 333 |
Mariehamn (1) v KuPS (1)
5 July 2023 | Mariehamn (1) | 1–1 (5–4 p) | KuPS (1) | Mariehamn |
18:00 | Hopcutt 37' Ndom 53' Dé 88' | Report | Bispo 22' Oksanen 28' | Stadium: Wiklöf Holding Arena Attendance: 1,069 Referee: Peiman Simani |
Penalties | ||||
Dé Ngueukam Sid Henriksson Ngamba | Vidjeskog Heinonen Cissé Dahlström Antwi |
KTP (1) v Oulu (1)
5 July 2023 | KTP (1) | 1–2 | Oulu (1) | Kotka |
18:30 | Manthatis 6' Mäkelä 20' Ramadingaye 48' | Report | Selander 26' Jokelainen 28' Pallas 69' Coffey 75' 80' Breitenmoser 77' Miettinen 80' Liimatta 83' | Stadium: Arto Tolsa Areena Attendance: 2,241 Referee: Joni Hyytiä |
SalPa (2) v FC Honka (1)
5 July 2023 | SalPa (2) | 1–3 | FC Honka (1) | Salo |
18:30 | Huhtala 45' Meura 61' | Report | Österlund 27' (o.g.) Alegría 31', 90' | Stadium: Salon Urheilupuisto Attendance: 1,132 Referee: Antti Munukka |
VJS (4) v Ilves (1)
5 July 2023 | VJS (4) | 0–4 | Ilves (1) | Vantaa |
19:00 | Jurvanen 31' Merinen 81' | Report | Miettunen 17' Arifi 39' N'Diaye 43' Pennanen 46' (pen) Parfitt-Williams 83' James 86' Larsson 89' | Stadium: Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion Attendance: 2,883 Referee: Kalle Mäkinen |
Semifinals
The draw for the two semifinal matches was held on 11 July 2023.[6]
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 / 12 | 0 / 12 | 0 / 28 | 0 / 73 | 0 / 73 | 0 / 82 | 0 / 39 | 0 / 7 | 0 / 6 | 4 / 333 |
Honka (1) v Mariehamn (1)
23 August 2023 | Honka (1) | 1–0 | Mariehamn (1) | Espoo |
16:00 | Eremenko 76' (pen) | Stadium: Tapiolan Urheilupuisto |
Ilves (1) v Oulu (1)
23 August 2023 | Ilves (1) | 1–0 | Oulu (1) | Tampere |
17:00 | Miettunen 76' | Stadium: Ratina Stadium |
Final
The final was held on 30 September 2023.
Veikkausliiga (1) | Ykkönen (2) | Kakkonen (3) | Kolmonen (4) | Nelonen (5) | Vitonen (6) | Kutonen (7) | Seiska (8) | M35 (+35) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 / 12 | 0 / 12 | 0 / 28 | 0 / 73 | 0 / 73 | 0 / 82 | 0 / 39 | 0 / 7 | 0 / 6 | 2 / 333 |
Honka (1) v Ilves (1)
30 September 2023 | Honka (1) | 1–2 | Ilves (1) | Helsinki |
14:00 | Laine 8' | Report |
| Stadium: Helsinki Olympic Stadium Attendance: 4,431 Referee: Joni Hyytiä |
References
- ^ "Palloliitto". Palloliito.fi. 2022-01-25. Retrieved 2023-03-15.
- ^ "Suomen Cup info". www.palloliitto.fi. Archived from the original on 2022-06-19. Retrieved 2023-03-15.
- ^ https://www.palloliitto.fi/ajankohtaista/suomen-cupin-korijaot-ja-ensimmaisen-arvonnan-aikataulu-selvilla/
- ^ https://www.palloliitto.fi/kilpailut/aikuisten-valtakunnalliset-sarjat/miesten-suomen-cup/?tab=info
- ^ "Tulospalvelu". tulospalvelu.palloliitto.fi.
- ^ https://www.palloliitto.fi/ajankohtaista/suomen-cupin-arvonnat-tiistaina-11-7/
External links
- Official page (in Finnish)
- Finland - List of Cup Finals, RSSSF.com
- v
- t
- e
- 1955
- 1956
- 1957
- 1958
- 1959
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023
- 2024