2020 Upper Austria Ladies Linz – Doubles
Doubles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2020 Upper Austria Ladies Linz | ||||
Final | ||||
Champions | Arantxa Rus Tamara Zidanšek | |||
Runners-up | Lucie Hradecká Kateřina Siniaková | |||
Score | 6–3, 6–4 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2020 tennis event results
Barbora Krejčíková and Kateřina Siniaková were the defending champions,[1] but Krejčíková chose not to participate in the doubles event at this tournament.
Arantxa Rus and Tamara Zidanšek won the title, defeating Siniaková and Lucie Hradecká in the final, 6–3, 6–4.
Seeds
- Lucie Hradecká / Kateřina Siniaková (final)
- Gabriela Dabrowski / Vera Zvonareva (semifinals)
- Irina Bara / Sara Sorribes Tormo (semifinals)
- Arantxa Rus / Tamara Zidanšek (champions)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | L Hradecká K Siniaková | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Dzalamidze E Silva | 1 | 3 | 1 | L Hradecká K Siniaková | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I-C Begu N Podoroska | 6 | 6 | I-C Begu N Podoroska | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Danilina E Lechemia | 4 | 4 | 1 | L Hradecká K Siniaková | 6 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | I Bara S Sorribes Tormo | w/o | 3 | I Bara S Sorribes Tormo | 3 | 6 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Kostyuk D Yastremska | 3 | I Bara S Sorribes Tormo | 6 | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Teichmann R Voráčová | 6 | 0 | J Teichmann R Voráčová | 3 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Haas X Knoll | 0 | 0r | 1 | L Hradecká K Siniaková | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Burrage S Lisicki | 6r | 4 | A Rus T Zidanšek | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
U Eikeri Y Sizikova | 5 | U Eikeri Y Sizikova | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
LI Paar J Wachaczyk | 4 | 2 | 4 | A Rus T Zidanšek | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Rus T Zidanšek | 6 | 6 | 4 | A Rus T Zidanšek | 79 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
G Minnen R van der Hoek | 6 | 6 | 2 | G Dabrowski V Zvonareva | 67 | 6 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||||
RL Jani E Webley-Smith | 2 | 0 | G Minnen R van der Hoek | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Antonitsch J Grabher | 3 | 2 | 2 | G Dabrowski V Zvonareva | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | G Dabrowski V Zvonareva | 6 | 6 |
References
- ^ "Upper Austria Ladies Linz – Past Winners". WTA.
External links
- Main Draw
- v
- t
- e
2020 WTA Tour
« 2019
2021 »
- Australian Open (S, D, X)
Wimbledon†- US Open (S, D)
- French Open (S, D)†
Indian Wells†Miami†Madrid†Beijing†
† – Tournaments affected by the COVID-19 pandemic
* – Tournaments were introduced due to cancellations caused by the COVID-19 pandemic
* – Tournaments were introduced due to cancellations caused by the COVID-19 pandemic
WTA Elite Trophy, Zhuhai†- WTA Finals, Shenzhen (S, D)